Elmhurst Premier 10, Chicago Edge Boys U8 Premier 3

(Edge goals: Tukura Hess (2), Aubry Silvetti-Schmitt; goalkeepers: Landon Arnold, Lennart Liebermann)

Chicago Edge Boys U8 Select 3, FC United 3

(Edge goals: Mateo Ormaza (2), Trevor Wilson; assits: Zack Saylor, Trevor Wilson; goalkeepers: Ian Martinello, Zack Saylor)

R-B United 5, Chicago Edge Boys U8 2

(Edge goals: Zack Saylor, Ian Martinello; assists: Trevor Wilson; goalkeepers: Reid Wilson, Christopher Kadlec)

Venados FC 7, Chicago Edge Boys U9 Premier 3

(Edge goals: Emerson Molas (2), Patrick Carmody; goalkeepers: Christian Olivera, Clark Turk)

Chicago Edge Boys U9 Select 1, Elk Grove Strikers 0

(Edge goal: Sebastian Wigfield; assist: Eric Henkes; goalkeeper: Dox Raskin)

Chicago Edge Boys U9 Select 3 , FC Drive U9 Ultra 0

(Edge goals: Henry Griffin (2), Owen Arnold; assists: Eric Henkes, Nathan Bibbey; goalkeeper: Dox Raskin)

Chicago Edge BU9 Competitive 2, R-B United SC Blue 2

(Edge goals:Brady O’Conner, Joshua Dennis; goalkeepers: Brady O’Conner, Pearse Gorman)

Chicago Edge Boys U10 Competitive 4, TCSA Azzuri 3

(Edge goals: Langford Green (2), Davis Green, Zach Shack; assists: Coln MacKinnon; Langford Green; Zach Shack; goalkeepers: Owen Krippner, Holden Green)

Chicago Edge Girls U10 Select 1, UNO SC 1

(Edge goal: Kate Klinger)

Power Strikers 4, Chicago Edge Boys U12 Travel 2

(Edge goals: Jackson Gerut, Leeland Albert; assists: Peyton Murray, Jackson Gerut; goalkeepers: Chris Hampton, Roan Daily)

Chicago Edge Girls U12 Select 7, Uno SC 1

(Edge goals: Hope Donoghue (3), Claire Hulen, Emma Zupko, Kaitlin Vogen, Alissa Ruiz; assists: Haley Martens (2), Alissa Ruiz (2), Kaitlin Vogen; goalkeepers: Zoe Wachtel, Kaitlin Vogen, Alexandra Hampton)

Chicago Edge Boys U14 Premier 6, FC United Premier Red 0

(Edge goals: Enrique Sanchez (2), Quinn Shaughnessy, Kevin Munoz, Joaquin Lopez, Tommy Young; goalkeeper: Alex Schoeny)

Chicago Edge Boys U14 Premier 2, Elgin All-Stars Bright 1

(Edge goals:  Elliot Orellana, Quinn Shaughnessy; assists:  Quinn Shaughnessy; goalkeeper: Alex Schoeny)

Chicago Edge Boys U14 Select 2, Lancer F.C. 1

(Edge goals: Max Boughton, Bjorn Vogen; assists: Dan Malagoli; goalkeeper: Ryan Moore)

Chicago Edge Girls U15 Select 2, LG Celtics Iceni 0

(Edge goals:  Ava Williams, Sage Degand)

Chicago Edge Boys U8 Premiere 3, Firebirds Real 2

(Edge goals: Liam McConnell, Tukura Hess, Vincent Fioravanti; assists: Liam McConnell; goalkeepers: Tukura Hess, Emmett Kindler)

Chicago Edge Boys U9 Premier 2, Cicero Mayans Maroon 2

(Edge goals: Nate Blazhenko, Emerson Molas, assists: Leo Gonzales; Goalkeepers: Christian Olivera, Eric Henkes)

LTSC U9 Premier Black 4, Chicago Edge Boys U9 Competitive 1

(Edge goal:Jack Berleman-Paul; goalkeepers: Brady Ho, Pearse Gorman)

La Grange Celtics 1, Chicago Edge Boys U9 Competitive 0

(Goalkeepers: Pearse Gorman, Jimmy Lynch)

Chicago Edge Boys U10 Competitive 5, United SA Premier Black 5

(Edge goals: Langford Green (2), Zach Shack (2), Sam Warzecha; assists: Joe Scheidt, Colin MacKinnon; Goalkeepers: Holden Green, Max LaPorte)

Euro Soccer 2, Chicago Edge Boys U11 Competitive 1

(Edge goal: Austin Divello; goalkeeper: Armando Carlo)

Chicago Edge Boys U11 Competitive 3, Elite S.C. Berena 1

(Edge goals: Jack Decks (2), Josh Dahlstrom; assists: Aaron Freeman (2); goalkeeper: Armando Carlo)

Socker G Elite 3, Chicago Edge Boys U12 Travel 0

(Goalkeepers: Chris Hampton, Roan Daily)

Chicago Edge Girls U15 Select 6, TCSA United 0

(Edge goals:  Sage Degand (2), Simone Watts, Allie Cozette, Peyton Schafer, Emma Sayne; assists:  Annelise Benshop (2), Emma Sayne, Sage Degand, Allie Cozette, Joey Oldach)

Chicago Edge U15 Girls Select 5, LG Celtics Iceni 0

(Edge goals: Sage Degand, Anna Eddelbuettel, Esther Ramsay, Ava Williams, Leah Silver; assists: Esther Ramsay, Leah Silver, Allie Cozette)

Join the discussion on social media!