River Forest Rapids Soccer

Rapids U14 boys 2, Chicago Magic 13 Blue 1 (shootout)
(Rapids goal – Seamus Blaha – assist- Ricky Salgado; Rapids goals in shootout – Mavin Gill, Aaron Ayala, Q Drane, Ricky Salgado, Jon Kagan; Goal Keeper – Joey Pasternak)

Rapids U11 Red 4, CLASSIC Blue 6
(Rapids goals: Massimo Flight (2), Ben Cappelli, Ben Taubman; assists: Zorian Schiffman 2, and Graham Hardwicke; goalkeepers: Will Tinkham and Graham Hardwicke)

Rapids U8 Boys Black 6, Schwaben Olympic 3
(Rapids goals: Jack Jensen, Timmy Ward, Brock Alvers (2), Patrick Carmody (2); assists: Jack Jensen 2, Timmy Ward 2, Mark Tomassini; goalkeepers: Brock Alvers, Eric Henckes)

Rapids U8 Boys Red 3, FC Drive U8 Boys Ultra 4
(Rapids goals: Brock Alvers 2, Parker Anderson; goalkeeper Parker Anderson, Brock Alvers, Kenneth Thompson)

RF Rapids U13 Boys 5, Kopion 0
(Rapids goals: Kailan Lee 2, Logan Wurst 2, Cristian Martinez; Assists: Jordan Less 2, Frankie Uriostegui and Dali Durazo)

Bartlett Stars 1, Rapids U10 0
(Goalkeepers: Marisol Lies, Julia Sullivan, Emma Wojack)

Rapids U10 G 1, Kopien 1
(Goalkeepers: Julia Sullivan, Emma Wojack, Erin Procter, Hope Donoghue Goals: Hope Donoghue)

U10 Boys Red 3, Arlington 0
(Rapids goals: Griffin Nesbit, Jacob Sichlau, Eddie Palacios; assists: John Parker, Max Stern, Spencer Thorpe; goalkeepers: John Parker, Max Stern)

U10 Boys Red 4, Chicago United White 1
(Rapids goals: Eddi Palacios, Griffin Nesbit, Jacob Sichlau, Spencer Thorpe; Assists: John Babbo, Max Stern, Spencer Thorpe, Jack Ward; Goalkeepers: Jacob Sichlau, Jack Ward)

Rapids U16 Girls 5, Hampshire 1
(Rapids goals: Olivia Thompson 3, Claire Hasley, Casey Shapek; Assists: Liz Mavrogenes 2; Goalkeeper: Sarah Young)

U19 Rapids 1, Dynamo 1
(Rapids goal: Steph Smart, assist Joy Dennis)

AYSO Soccer

RF11 4, OP8 Ninjas 1
(Ninjas goal: Emma Tencate; assist Callie Shelton; Players of the Game; Christie Bell, Elena Awe)

Strikers Soccer Club

U9 Boys Orange 6, Campton United Red 2
(Strikers goals: Evan Failor 2, Josh Dahlstrom 2, Evan Browne, Ben Pinkering; assists: Dylan Whitney 2; outstanding game: Andrew Anger, Antony Silvetti-Schmitt)

Cary Defenders Red 3, U10 Boys Navy 1
(Strikers goal: Keven Hellman)

U12 Girls Navy 2, New Lenox 2
(Strikers goals: Julia Morrison 2)

U13 Girls Navy 0, TSCA Blue Lightning 0
(Outstanding game: Ingrid Iverson)

U13 Boys Orange 3, Bartlett White 0
(Striker goals: George Tchintdimon 2, David Senk; assists: Miles Littleton, William Malysa)

West Chicago 3, U14 Orange 2
(Strikers goals: Kirk Svensson, Noah Fluharty)

U14 Boys Navy 2, Kopion 1
(Strikers goals: Jack Bauhs, Patrick McGee; assist: Michael Garcia-Goetting)

U16 Girls Orange 3, Panthers Gold 0
(Strikers goals: Mary Kate Welch, Ruby Gonzalez, Isa Escalona; assists: Kristin Laible, Tess Trinka)

WC United 2, U16 Girls Navy 1
(Strikers goal: Anna Joubert)

Join the discussion on social media!