Rapids Soccer

Rapids U17 Girls 1, Midwest United 1
(Rapids goal: Yaritza Lopez; goalkeeper: Vanessa Sanchez)

Rapids U10 Boys Black 0, FC Drive 2
(Rapids goalkeepers: Ryan Stutz, Blake Soto)

Rapids U10 Boys Black 3, Oak Park Strikers 3
(Rapids goals: Fernando Alvarado, Janek Schaller, Blake Soto; assits: Filip Barun, Blake Soto, Janek Schaller; goalkeepers: Ryan Stutz, Zach Silverman)

Rapids U14G 3, Lombard Firebirds 0
(Rapids goals: Hannah Zahn, Julia Weiss, Laura Chicos; goalkeepers: Alexandra Kagan, Alexandra Rodriquez)

Glen Ellyn Lakers 6,RF Rapids U10 G 3
(Rapids goals: Julia Sullivan, Emma Wojack, Athena Lagios; Goalkeepers:Erin Proctor, Emma Wojack, Marisol Lies

RF Rapids U12 Boys 2, Hoffman United Red Devils 2
(Rapids goals: Hugo Hernandez, Kevin Munoz; Goalkeepers: Michael Saleh, Chris Tomera)

Kaneland Kougars 4, RF Rapids U9 Boys Black 1
(Rapids goal: Will Kopecky; assist: Jacob Underwood; goalkeepers: Sam Pecenka, Olivier Lombardo)

RF Rapids U16 Girls 1, Midwest United 0
(Rapids goal: Patricia Witt; Goalkeepers: Sarah Young)

Arlington White 3, RF Rapids U10 Boys Red 2
(Rapids goals: Eddie Palacios , Spencer Thorpe; Assists: Peter Henkes, John Parker; Goalkeepers: Max Stern, John Parker)

R.F. Rapids (U18) 2, Bloomingdale Lightening 2
(Rapids goals: Adrianna Maron (2):Assists Casey Tencate, Joy Dennis)

AAC Eagles 8,RF Rapids Black U8 Boys 2
(Rapids goals: Brock Alvers, Jack Jensen; goalkeepers: Brock Alvers, Eric Henkes, Jack Jensen, Owen Krippner, Johnny Carlson)

Rapids U14G 5, OPRF Strikers 2
(Rapids goals: Julia Weiss (3), Alexandra Kagan (2); assists: Hannah Zahn (2); goalkeepers: Alexandra Kagan, Katie McGrath, Alexandra Rodriquez)

Rapids 1, Firebirds 0
(Rapids goal: Adrianna Moran; assist Joy Dennis)

OPRF Youth Football

Big 10

Bantam: Elgin 13, Oak Park 7

Featherweight: Elgin 26, Oak Park 25

Middleweight: Oak Park 20. Elgin 0

Lightweight: Elgin 42, Oak Park 12

Heavyweight: Oak Park 26, Elgin 0

Pac 10

Featherweight: LITH 12, Oak Park White 7

Huntly 19, Oak Park Blue 12

Middleweight: Oak Park Blue 26, Barrington 0

Bartlett 20, Oak Park Orange 0

Mc Henry 25, Oak Park White 13

Lightweight: Oak Park 8, Warren Red 0

Heavyweight: Oak Park 34, Grayslake 15

Strikers Soccer Club

U8 Boys Orange 6, Chicago United 0
(Strikesr goals: Ben Ryan, Eric Kocs-Washburn 2, Richard Liebermann, Nathaniel Billadeau; assist: Matthew Calderon; outstanding game: Matthew Calderon)

U8 Boys Orange 8, Elgin All-Stars 3
(Strikers goals: Matthew Calderon 2, Eric Kocs-Washburn, William Duncan, Ben Ryan, Diego Garcia, Alex Hauck; assists: Ben Ryan, Richard Liebermann, Nathaniel Billadeau, Diego Garcia; outstanding game: Diego Garcia)

U10 Girls Orange 2, HSC Premier Hawks 0
(Strkers goals: Lydia Turk 2; assist: Kaitlin Vogen)

U12 Boys Orange 4, Fox Valley Strikers 1
Strikers goals: Joe Scanlon 3, Ryan Moore; assist: Jose Alvarado; outstanding game: Jack Runyan, Bjorn Vogen)

U13 Girls Orange 2, TCSA Blue Thunder 0
(Strikers goals: Eden Miller 2)

U13 Girls Navy 2, Strikers FV 98 Select 1
(Strikers goals: Maeve McCormack, Annelise Benshop; assist: Kennedy Cowan-Davis; outstanding game: Ingrid Iverson, Kennedy Cowan-Davis, Annelise Benshop)

River Forest Rapids 4, U14 Girls 2
(Strikers goals: Lauren Mann 2, assists: Brigid Freed, Carly Loughran; outstanding game: Erin Shattuck, Madi Gaebler )

U16 Girls Orange 2, FC United 1
(Strikers goals: Meredith Blatner, Ruby Gonzalez; assists: Gabrielle Barkidjija, Lauren Wilkes; outstanding game: Emma Dunne, Caroline Coughlan)

AYSO Soccer

OP8 (Ninjas) 6, OP3 2
(Ninjas goals: Callie Shelton 2, Emma Tencate, Matilda Msall 2, Julianne Darden; Assists: Emma Tencate, Siena Vietta, Sophie Hayes. Players of the game: Christie Bell and Sophie Hayes)

Join the discussion on social media!