Strikers Soccer Club

U8 Boys Orange 8, Arlington Aces Academy Black 2
(Strikers goals: Ben Ryan 3, Eric Kocs-Washburn 2, Alex Hauck, William Duncan, Richard Liebermann; assists: Erik Kocs-Washburn, Ben Ryan, Richard Liebermann; outstanding game: Nathaniel Billadeau)

JOM Soccer Club 3, U9 Boys Orange 1
(Strikers goals: Evan Failor; assist: Josh Dahlstrom; outstanding game: Antony Silvetti-Schmitt0

Arlington Aces 7, U9 Boys Navy 0
(Outstanding game: Levi Raskin)

U10 Girls Orange 3, Tri-Cities 1
(Strikers goals: Lydia Turk 3; assist: Erin Frumkin)

U10 Boys Orange 3, River Forest Rapids 3
(Strikers goals: Nathan Mendell 2, Grant Kindler; outstanding game: Jonah Durbin)

Chicago Champs 2, U10 Boys Navy 1
(Strikers goal: Thomas Johnson)

U10 Boys Navy 3, ChicagoNorthwind White 1
(Strikers goals: Ethan Gilbert 2, Aaron Kaufman-Levine)

U11 Boys Orange 4, Wisla SAC 1
(Strikers goals: M’kyah Benjamin 2,Cameron Duncan, Joseph Nelson; assists: Cameron Duncan, Joseph Nelson, Joe Pickering; outstanding game: Cameron Duncan)

Rockford Raptors 6, U11 Boys Orange 3
(Strikers goals: Henry O’Brien, M’kyah Benjamin, Finne Elsmo; assists: Joseph Nelson 2; outstanding game: Joseph Nelson)

Arlington Aces White 4, U12 Girls Orange 1
(Strikers goal: Quinn Berleman-Paul; assist: Kelli Quick)

U12 Girls Orange 1, Palatine Celtic Premier 1
(Strikers goal: Sam Gurrola; assist: Ella Rossa)

LFSC Scouts Select 4, U12 Girls Orange 1
(Strikers goal: Grace Huettel; assist: Quinn Berleman-Paul)

Oak Brook 3, U12 Girls Navy 0
(Outstanding game: Grace Crowley, Julia Morrison)

U12 Boys Orange 4, Rockford Raptors Select 2
(Strikers goals: Joe Scanlon 2, Garrett Hauck, Michael Stupinski; assists: Elliot Orellana, Garrett Hauck; outstanding game: Max Boughton)

U13 Girls Navy 1, Thunder Stars 0
(Strikers goal: Sage DeGand; outstanding game: Caitlin Locasto)

Ajax FC Chicago 3, U13 Girls Navy 1
(Strikers goal: Madison Lisle; assist: Simone Watts)

U13 Boys Orange 2, Heat United 1
(Strikers goals: George Tchintdimon, David Senk; assists: Ethan Gillman, Fedia Kourbatov)

River Forest Rapids 2, U14 Girls Orange 1
(Strikers goal: Lauren Mann; outstanding game: Rose Taylor)

U14 Girls Orange 5, BSC Raiders White 0
(Strikers goals: Lauren Mann 3, Emma Dempsey, Brigid Freed; assists: Brigid Freed, Madi Gaebler; outstanding game: Bridgid Freed, Lauren McGuire)

U14 Boys Orange 5, Ela Blue 0
(Strikers goals: Joe Gullo, Noah Fluharty, Brian Cassidy, Brendan Toye, Eric Frost; assists: Joey Cofsky 2, Noah Fluharty)

Firebirds SC Apollo 3, U14 Boys Navy 2
(Strikers goals: Jai Chundi, Lee Schalin; assist: Jack Bauhs)

River Forest Rapids

OPRF Strikers 4, RF Rapids U12 Boys 2
(Rapids goals: Kevin Munoz, Tommy Pasternak; Assist Enrique Sanchez; Goalkeepers: Michael Saleh, Chris Tomera)

Rapids U14G 2, OPRF Strikers 1
(Rapids goals: Alli Kagan, Julia Weiss; goalkeepers: Alli Kagan, Katie McGrath; assists: Alli Nelson)

RF Rapids U13 Girls 7, Firebirds SC Hearts 0
(Rapids goals: Rose Banks, Hanna Gibson, Monica Gomez 2, Alicia Gomez, Christina Carlson, Anna Eddelbuettel; assist: Julia Downey, Christina Carlson, Ciara Hopkinson; goalkeepers: Maura Smith, Lindsey Sloan)

Rapids U16 Girls 1, Oak Park Strikers 1
(Rapids goal: Cynthia Ortega; assist: Casey Skapek. Goalkeeper: Sarah Young)

RF Rapids U13 Boys 5, WC United Power 3
(Goals: Kailan Lee (4G), Jordan Less (1G)
Assists: Frankie Uriostegui, Marcos Navarro & Chris Yen

RF Rapids U12 Girls 3, Wheaton Wings 0
(Rapids goals: Rebecca Simon, Lydia Wooley, Ali Zahn; Assists: Mia Ryan, Lauren Lee, and Maeve Levy; Goalkeepers: Katie McAllister, Maeve Levy)

Hinsdale Hawks 4, RF Rapids U12 Girls 2
(Rapids goals: Rebecca Simon, Ali Zahn; Goalkeepers: Katie McAllister, Maeve Levy)

WC United Yellow 2, RF Rapids U10 Boys Red 0
(Rapids goalkeepers: Max Stern and John Parker)

RF Rapids U18 2, Bloomingdale Lightening 2
(Rapids goals: Adrianna Maron 2; Assists Casey Tencate, Joy Dennis)

Oak Park AYSO

OP8 Grays 6, OP7 2
(Grays goals: Matilda Msall 4, Naomi Johnson, Julianne Darden; Assists: Emma Tencate, Emily Williams, Hannah Moyer; Players of the game: Naomi and Elena Awe)

Join the discussion on social media!