Youth Sports

Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Print

Big 10

Bantams

Lake in the Hills 7, Huskies 0

Featherweights

Huskies 26, Lake in the Hills 22

(Huskies: Jakari Cammon, 3 TD, 15, 12 and 50-yd runs; Alex Rice, 2-yd TD run)

Middleweights

Lake in the Hills 32, Huskies 0

Lightweights

Huskies 24, Lake in the Hills 0

(Huskies: Mike Morroco, 15-yd TD run; , Joe Romano 1-yd TD run; Jack Rogalla, 5-yd run; Amir Arif, 2-yd run)

Heavyweights

Lake in the Hills 32, Huskies 0

PAC 10

Featherweights

Grayslake White 27, Huskies 7

(Huskies: Ian Sutherland, TD)

Middleweight White

Wauconda 13, Huskies 6

(Huskies: Malcolm Kelly, TD)

Middleweight Blue

Huskies 21, Huntley Bronze 13

(Huskies: Marcus Ginwright, 2 TD; Tim Odell, TD)

Lightweight White

Barrington Red 32, Huskies 6

(Huskies: P.J. Brennan pass to John Phelan, TD)

Lightweight Blue

Huskies 12, Lake Zurich Green 6

(Huskies: Pat Alcock, TD; Greg Landfair, TD)

AYSO

Red Rattlesnakes 5, Blue Lightning 1

(Rattlesnakes: Robert Laible, 3 goals; Blue Lightning: Jack Hlava, goal)

Blue Hawks 1, Black and Red Dragons 1

(Blue Hawk goal: Max Menzies; Assists: Noe Espinoza, Mac Carey; Blue Hawk MVPs: "Chewy" Cowles-Costigan, Hank Olson; Red and Black Dragon Goal and MVP: Malachy Schrobilgen)

The Flames 4, Blue Thunder 0

(Flames goals: Max Gonzalez 2; Chris Yen, Alex Garcia)

Pink Panther 2, Purple Panthers 2

(Pink Panthers goals: Maryn Peyser, Moya Roarty)

Blue Demons 4, River Rapids 0

(Blue Demons goals: Natalie Haber; Caroline Herman, 3)

Lincoln Highlighters 1, Pink Penguins 1

Elmwood Park Red Devils 2, Irving Eagles 1

Sabertooth Tigers 3, Mann Blue Flames 0

Blue Monkeys 5, Hurricanes 4

Green Bean Team 3, Cool Cats 1

(GBT goals: Christina Braxton, 3)

Blue Fire 1, Ascension Pink Fire 1

(Blue Fire goal: Julianne Marotta)

Lucky Leprechauns 4, Beye Buzzing Bees 0

Blue Monkeys 8, Wild Fire 2

(Blue Monkey goals: Eric Lofgren, 3, Matthew Javor, 2, Emerson Harris, RJ Klinke, Andrew Lofgren; Assists: Brian Huback, Andrew Lofgren, Eric Lofgren, Sam Guzzardo

Orange Crush 3, Purple Penguins 1

Bazookas 3, Lava Rocks 1

(Bazooka goals: Catherine Skrine, 2; Claire Mercer; Outstanding Game: Sara Richert)

Piranhas 4, Blue Flames 2

(Piranha goals: Zoe McNeil, Erin Svehla, 2; Olivia Soja; Outstanding game: Olivia Soja, Casey Tencate)

Lemonheads 7, Purple Iquanas 0

(Lemonhead goals: Emma Tencate, 3, Dale Johannesson, 2)

Strikers

Campton United White (St. Charles) 4, U9 Boys Orange 1

(Strikers goal: Liam Kelleher; Outstanding game: Elliot Greffin)

U9 Boys Navy 3, Schwaben Olympics 2

(Strikers goals: Autogol, Zebedee Ducre, Liam Zeller; Assists: Michael Garcia-Goetting, Eric Frost; Outstanding game: Graham Failor)

Elmhurst Premier 4, U9 Boys Navy 2

(Strikers goals: Zebedee Ducre 2; Assists: Yohana Ansari-Thomas; Outstanding game: Zebedee Ducre, Yohana Ansari-Thomas)

U10 Boys 7, Lombard Firebirds 1

(Strikers goals: Nico Linares, Sam Michaels, Tim Huettel, Jonah Philion 2, Erik Arsovski, Eddie Torres; Assists: Seth Primack, Eddie Torres 2, Tim Huettel, Robby Holmes, Sam Michaels)

FC Dynamo (Palatine) 8, U11 Boys Orange 3

(Strikers Goals: Kene Orjioke, Okker Verhagen, Dimeji Williams; Assists: Jose Chudoba, Okker Verhagen; Outstanding game: Darrius Williams)

Hnk Zrinski 3, U11 Boys Navy Atlantic 2

(Strikers goals: Andrew Galo 2; Assists: Nick Fascione; Outstanding game: Jordan Bruce)

U11 Boys Navy Pacific 5, Sycamore United 2

(Strikers goals: Mason Hinckley 3, Gabe Levin 2; Assists: Henry Pine;

Outstanding game: Mason Hinckley, Sam Lindsey)

U11 Boys Navy Pacific 3, Sycamore United 3

(Strikers goals: Ryan Ebersole, Gabe Levin, Jacob Harris; Assists: Mason Hinckley; Outstanding game: Joe Tortorice)

U12 Boys 5, Bartlett Hawks White 2

(Strikers goals: Zack Weigel, Ryan Huettel, David Leitson 3; Outstanding game: Graham Joss and Ryan Huettel)

U13 Boys 1, Lombard Firebirds 1

(Strikers goal: Alec Jeffries; Outstanding game: Francis Bourke, Griffin Berg)

U14 Boys 3, Lombard Firebirds United 1

(Strikers goals: Alex Platt-Koch, Zack Smalley, Josh Leitson; Assists: Justin Wollenschlager, Gabriel Johnson, Neal Rothschild; Outstanding game: Grahame Watt, Adam Jackson)

River Forest Rapids 8, U14 Boys 2

(Strikers goals: Joshua Leitson, Max Kazer; Outstanding game: Josh Levy, Jake Stolz)

BTSC Hawks 4, U9 Girls Orange 0

(Outstanding game: Madi Gaebler and Katie Seitelman)

River Forest Rapids 1, U9 Girls Navy 0

U10 Girls Orange 3, Roadrunners White 0

(Strikers goals: Gabrielle Barkidjija 2, Meghan Ide; Assists: Isa Escalona;

Outstanding game: Sarah Jordan)

Illinois Premier FC 1, U10 Girls Navy 0

(Outstanding game: Shona Aird, Allison Weidman)

U10 Girls Navy 3, Lemont Legacy 0

(Strikers goals: Claire Hasley, Tessa Saraceno 2; Outstanding game: Emily Munz, Hannah McDavid)

U11 Girls Orange 4, Bloomingdale Lightning 2

(Strikers goals: Lizzie Brown, Alex Fendrich 2, Natalie Rosseau; Outstanding player: Natalie Rosseau)

FC Barrington Development 2, U11 Girls Orange 1

(Strikers goal: Lizzie Brown; Outstanding player: Eleanor Herner)

U12 Girls 0, Berwyn Cobra 0

(Outstanding Game: Julia Levy)

U13 Girls 3, Hinsdale Hurricanes Black O

(Strikers goals: Wali Mbekeani 2, Emily Gullo; Assists: Emily Gullo 2, Rachel Durbin)

Darien Destroyers Black 2, U13 Girls 0

U14 Girls Orange 1, Kickers United 0

(Strikers goal: Stephanie Sullivan, 10/09: Emily Plourde; Outstanding game: Hayley Kassel)

U16 Girls 1, Fire Juniors '90 0

(Strikers goal: Erin Butler; Outstanding game: Katherine Vanderveer)

U17 Girls 2, Cosmos (Roselle) 0

(Striker goals: Tasia Race, Molly Sutton; Assist: Rachel Huck; Outstanding game: Madeline Heaphy, Ainsley Parker)

U17 Girls 4, Orland Park 0

(Strikers goals: Molly Sutton 3, Alex Neuman; Assists: Alex Neuman, Colleen Kearns, Molly Sutton; Outstanding game: Molly Sutton and Alex Neuman)

U18 Girls 1, Naperville Lightning 1

(Strikers goal: Hali Schwartz; Assist: Eleni Nikols; Outstanding game: Patsy Dunaway)

U18 Girls 2, Orland Park Lightening 0

(Strikers goals: Katie O'Brien, Taylor Kula; Assists: Hali Schwartz 2;

Outstanding game: Hali Schwartz)

U18 Girls 1, HSC Warhawks 1

(Strikers goal: Ana Papageorge; Assist: Eleni Nikols; Outstanding game: Gillian Sullivan-Bing)

Rapids

U8 Boys Rapids 4, Lombard Typhoons 1

(Rapids Goals: Ethan Gillman (3), Kailan Lee; Goalkeepers: Patty Dwyer, Connor Grimes, Nathaniel Jakaitis, Phillip Ott)

Rapids 4, Dundee Mini Infernos 1

(Rapids Goals: Paddy Dwyer, Ethan Gillman (2), Kailan Lee; Assist: Patrick Coffey; Goalkeepers: Patrick Coffey, Connor Grimes, Phillip Ott)

U9 Boys Black Rapids 1, Chicago Fire Jr. Red 5

(Rapids Goal: Seamus Blaha; Goalkeepers: Q Drane, Joey Pasternak)

U10 Boys Rapids 3, FC Barrington 3

(Rapids Goals: Jesse Kusimba, Patrick Murphy, Ian Luttrell; Assists: Ian Luttrell; Goalkeepers: Patrick Murphy, David Hancock)

U13 Boys Rapids 1, Northwest United Blue 2

(Rapids Goal: Kelly Foran; Assist: Thomas Lamm; Goalkeeper: Sam Euler)

U14 Boys Rapids 7, OPRF 2

(Rapids Goals: Will Rigali (3), Jordan Golz (3), Alex Holterman; Assists: Jordan Golz, Alex Gerbert; Goalkeepers: Brendan Moore, Will Rigali)

U9 Girls Red Rapids 1, Plainfield Wildcats 2

(Rapids Goal: Olivia Doyle; Goalkeepers: Olivia Doyle, Kiara Piazza)

U9 Girls Black Rapids 1, Oak Park 0

(Rapids Goals: Nina Steele)

U11 Girls Rapids 2, Galaxy Blue 6

(Rapids Goals: Lizzie Mavrogenes, Alicia Gerin; Assist: Annie Kelly; Goalkeepers: Maddie Stupinski, Lizzie Mavrogenes)

U12 Girls Rapids 3, LTSC Lions Gold 0

(Rapids Goals: Celeste Reynes, Adrianna Maron (2); Assist: Joy Dennis; Goalkeepers: Carly Jones, Katy Oldach)

U13 Girls Rapids 2, NSA Premier 0

(Rapids Goals: Lynzi Misuraca (2); Goalkeeper: Amanda McAndrews)

U17 Girls Rapids 8, Joliet 0

(Rapids Goals: Debbie Kozlowski (2), Torie Frangella, Loie Davis (2), Leecreesha Hicks, Janani Vigneswaran, Jamie Ruffino; Assists: Debbie Kozlowski (2), Daniela Giacalone, Torie Frangella, Jamie Ruffino, Kate Hennig, Janani Vigneswaran; Goalkeepers: Katie Stutz, Debbie Kozlowski)

Reader Comments

No Comments - Add Your Comment

Note: This page requires you to login with Facebook to comment.

Comment Policy

Facebook Connect