Oak Park Huskies Youth Hockey

Oak Park Huskies Squirt II 4, Rolling Meadows Renegades 2
(Huskies goals: Will Anderson, Hans Burlin, Declan Johnson, PJ Gonzalez; Assists: PJ Gonzalez, Zach Silverman, Evan Kamaryt, Kelly Moran; Goaltenders: Owen Bell, Zack Zubkus)

Oak Park Gold Mite II 3, Naperville Sabres 6
(Oak Park goals: Chris Mahon (2), Jack DeAlba; assists: Jack DeAlba; goaltender: Connor Mahon 24 saves)

Huskies Gold Mites I 11, Lake Barrington Red Wings 0
(Oak Park goals: David Andolina (3), Andrew Vinci (3), Brett Johnson (2), Joe Flatley, Paul Sergenian, Hayden Smeaton; assists: David Andolina, Kavi Shah-Hempel, Hayden Smeaton, Oliver Vandermeer)

Strikers Soccer Club

KYSO SC 4, U9 Boys Orange 1
(Strikers goal: Dylan Whitney; assist: Evan Failor; outstanding game: Joshua Dahlstrom)

U10 Girls Orange 5, CN Bobcats 1
(Strikers goals: Grace Malagoli, Lydia Turk 2, Erin Frumkin 2)

U10 Girls Orange 4, Team Chicago Panthers 2
(Strikers goals: Erin Frumkin 3, Lydia Turk; oustanding game: Paige Thompson)

U13 Girls Orange 1, Moxie United 0
(Strikers goal: Tamae Douglas)

U14 Boys Navy 7, Chicago Northwind 0
(Strikers goals: Michael Garcia-Goetting 3, Jamon Payton, Lee Schalin, Kirk Svenson 2; outstanding game: Michael Garcia-Goetting)

Real Morales 7, U14 Boys Navy 1
(Strikers goal: Jack Bauhs)

U16 Girls Orange 1, River Forest Rapids 0
(Strikers goal: Meredith Blatner; assist: Tess Trinka; outstanding game: Ruby Gonzalez)

Midwest United Academy 3, U16 Girls Navy 2
(Strikers goals: Rachel Sklar, Kate Spittle; assist: Gabby Mizgala)

River Forest Rapids Soccer

Team Elmhurst Premier 4, U10 Rapids girls 3
(Rapids goalkeepers: Emma Thompson, Erin Proctor, Julia Sullivan; goals: Athena Lagios (2), Laura Durkin; assists: Hope Donoghue)

Arlington Aces 3, Rapids U8 Black Boys 2
(Rapids goals: Timmy Ward, Brock Alvers; assists: Patrick Carmody; goalkeepers: Brock Alvers, Jack Jensen, Eric Henkes)

AAC Eagles 7, Rapids U8 Black Boys 1
(Rapids goals: Brock Alvers; goalkeepers: Brock Alvers, Jack Jensen, Luke Brown, Gideon Lichterman)

Rapids U14 Girls 7, Downers Grove Roadrunners White 0
(Rapids goals: Laura Tonino (2), Julia Weiss, Katie McGrath, Alexandra Rodriguez, Mills (2); assists: Katie McGrath; goalkeepers: Katie McGrath, Alexandra Rodriguez, Allie Nelson, Alexandra Kagan)

RF Rapids U13 Boys 5, FC Drive U13 boys 1
(Rapids goals: Frankie Uriostegui, Kailan Lee, Dali Durazo, Aiden Richards; assists: Eli Whelan, Marcos Navarro, Alfredo Recendez; goalkeeper: Whelan, Recendez)

RF Rapids U13 Boys 2, WC United Power 1
(Rapids goals: Kailan Lee (2); assist: Marcos Navarro; goalkeeper: Alfredo Recendez)

Ela Red 2, RF Rapids U9 Boys Black 1
(Rapids goal: Jonathan Rodriguez; goalkeepers: Sam Pecenka, Olivier Lombardo)

Rapids U9 Boys Black 0, Ela Red 0
(Goalkeepers: Sam Pecenka, Olivier Lombardo)

Rapids U16 Girls 5, KSC Knights 1
(Rapids goals: Olivia Thompson, Claire Hasley, Lena Schaller, Kelly Showel, Maddie Bilbo; assists: Maddie Dineen, Olivia Thompson, Sarah Manahan; goalkeeper: Sarah Young)

Rapids U16 Girls 3, Hampshire Whips 1
(Rapids goals: Claire Hasley 2, Kelly Showel; assists: Olivia Thompson; goalkeeper: Sarah Young)

Panthers 3, Rapids U18 2
(Rapids goals: Julia Yates, Joy Dennis; assist Casey Tencate)

Join the discussion on social media!