OPRF Strikers Soccer Club

U8 Boys Orange 6, River Forest Rapids Red 1

(Striker goals: Erik Kocs-Washburn 3, Alex Hauck, Diego Garcia, Own Lee; assists: Richard Liebermann, Erik Kocs-Washburn, William Duncan, Matthew Calderon; outstanding game: Quincy Martin)

U9 Boys Orange 5, Northern Illinois FC 2

(Strikers goals: Evan Failor 3, Antony Silvetti-Schmitt, Dylan Whitney; assists: Noah Schwartz, Antony Silvetti-Schmitt, Dylan Whitney; outstanding game: Evan Failor)

U12 Boys Orange 3, TCSA Scorpions 1

(Strikers goals: Max Boughten, Joe Scanlon, Jose Alvarado; outstanding game: August Gonzalez, Eugenio Arenas)

Hoffman United Red Devils 4, U12 Boys Navy 0

(Outstanding game: Elliott Orellana, Malcolm Broda)

U13 Girls Orange 3, Dynamo 98 Black 0

(Striker goals: Esther Ramsey 2, Alexa Gillman)

GE Lakers FC 1, U13 Girls Navy 0

Outstanding game: Madison Lisle

U13 Boys Orange 4, Arlington Aces 2

(Striker goals: Fedia Kourbatov 2, Eric Tynybekov, William Malysa; assists: David Senk, Miles Littleton)

Chicago Champs 5, U13 Boys Navy 3

(Strikers goals: Casey Whitley 2, Corey Hellman; assists: Alec Seavey, Casey Whitley; outstanding game: Kyle Pendleton, Tommy O’Shea)

U14 Boys Orange 4, Lake Zurich Ella Blue 2

(Strikers goals: Purvis Funches, Joe Gullo, Noah Fluharty, Sebastien Johnson; assist: Noah Fluharty)

U14 Boys Orange 1, Shaumburg Scorpions 0

(Strikers goal: Harry Engoren)

U16 Girls Orange 5, Renegade FC 0

(Strikers goals: Meredith Blatner 2, Ruby Gonzalez 2, Mary Kate Welch; assists: Ruby Gonzalez 2, Mary Kate Welch 2, Tess Trinka; outstanding game: Meredith Blatner)

U16 Girls Orange 2, LCSC 2

(Strikers goals: Ruby Gonzalez 2; assist: Meredith Blatner; outstanding game: Rebecca Dempsy, Gabby Barkidjija)

U16 Girls Orange 9, Lake Forest 1

(Strikers goals: Ruby Gonzalez 4, Lauren Wilkes 2, Meredith Blatner, Gabby Barkidjija, Mary Kate Welch; assists: Lauren Wilkes 2, Isa Escalona 2, Gabby Barkidjija, Meredith Blatner, Ruby Gonzalez, Mary Kate Welch; outstanding game: Mary Kate Welch, Caroline Coughlan)

U19 Girls 4, Dynamo 93 Stars 1

(Strikers goals: Alex Hammond, Emily Gullo 2, Maddie Stupinski; assists: Mikaela Gillman 2, Alex Hammond, Dori Vavra-Franklin)

River Forest Rapids Soccer Club

Hawks 3, Rapids U18 Girls 1

(Rapids goal: Joy Dennis, Assist: Casey Tencate)

OPRF Youth Football

Big 10

Bantam: OPRF 13, McHenry 7

Featherweight: OPRF 19, Mc Henry 0

Middleweight: McHenry 30, OPRF 13

Lightweight: OPRF 15, McHenry 8

(Huskies: Sam Francis 5-yd run; Sam Pochyly to Phillip Garland PAT; Jake Kotte 5-yd run)

Heavyweight: OPRF 44, McHenry 12

Pac 10

Featherweight: Barrington 26, OPRF Blue 12

Barrington Red 12, OPRF 6

Middleweight: Antioch Black 13, OPRF Orange 0

OPRF Blue 26, Warren 6

(Huskies: Drew Swope 3-yd run, Milan 20-yd run, and 5-yd run, Trisko Siddal 15-yd pass)

Huntley 12, OPRF White 0

Lightweight: OPRF 30, Lake Villa 20

Heavyweight: Bartlett 45, OPRF 0

Join the discussion on social media!