OPRF Youth Football

Big 10

Bantams: OPRF 12, Prairie Ridge 0

(TD: Thomas Waith 40-yd run, Miles Molette 85-yd run)

Featherweights: OPRF 12, Prairie Ridge 0

(TD: Amari Smith (2) 10-yd and 65-yd runs

Middleweights: Prairie Ridge 19, OPRF 13

(TD: Jack Baus 70-yd run and extra point conversion, Andrew Borgdorf 50-yd pass from Sam Francis)

Lightweights: OPRF 26, Prairie Ridge 0

(TD: Haskell Meninga 50-yd pass from David Hancock, Keith Rogalla 10-yd pass from David Hancock, Nate Godwin 35-yd run, David Hancock 2 extra point kicks)

Heavyweights: OPRF 20, Prairie Ridge 6

(TD: Simi Cobb 30-yd pass from Jacob Lintvelt, Jamal Baggett 70-yd and 42-yd runs)

Pac 10

Featherweights: OPRF White 25, Lake Villa White 0

(TD: David Claiborne (2) 60-yd and 40-yd runs and an extra point conversion, Matt Clarkson (2) 60-yd and 48-yd runs, Connor Halfpenny 1 interception)

OPRF Orange 20, Cary 14

(TD: Tom Reardon (2) 40-yd runs and an extra point conversion, Evan Beebe an extra point conversion)

Middleweights: OPRF Blue 27 Round Lake 0

(TD: Phillip Garland 30-yd run and 2 extra point conversions, Carter Warrren 16-yd run, Sam Pochlyly 1-yd run, Mike Pace 4-yd run and an extra point conversion)

OPRF White 26, Vernon Hills 7

(TD: Cotton Haymon 38-yd run, Quintin King 15 yd pass from JoJo Doppes, Alex Pohlman 25-yd run)

Lightweights: Lake Zurich 26, OPRF White 12

(TD: Milton Drain 75-yd kickoff return, Tyler Holloway 38-yd run)

Heavyweights: OPRF 47, Huntley 26

(TD: Allen Boyce (2) 45-yd and 38-yd pass from Ryan Chancellor, Michael Hayden (5) 60, 65, 85, 70 and 89-yd runs, Allen Boyce and Ryan Chancellor extra point kicks)

Strikers Soccer Club

WC Wildcats 4, U8 Orange 3

(Strikers goals: Evan Failor 3; outstanding game: Zach Traczyk)

U11 5, Hoffman United 2

(Strikers goals: Andrew Barkidjija 3, Quinn Shaughnessy, David Wolk; assists: Andrew Barkidjija, Jose Alvarado; outstanding game: Andrew Barkidjija)

U11 3, FC Chicago 3

(Strikers goals: Andrew Barkidjija 2, Jose Alvarado; assists: Quinn Shaughnessy; outstanding game: August Gonzalez)

U12 6, Lombard Firebird Flyers 1

(Strikers goals: Tamae Douglas 3, Eden Miller, Jamie Heneghan, Alexa Gillman; assists: Alexa Gillman, Haley Thompson, Hannah Sklar, Leah Silver 2)

Schaumburg Fire 4, U12 Orange 1

(Strikers goal: William Malysa; assist: David Senk)

Bartlett Hawks 3, U12 Orange 2

(Strikers goals: Matt Kleinkopf, Max Klevard)

Arlington Aces 2, U14 Orange 0

(Outstanding game: Kristen Laible)

U19 3, United Classic North 0

(Strikers goals: Shelby Cozette 2, Emily Plourde)

U19 4, Athletic Jaier FC 0

(Strikers goals: Emily Plourde 2, Rachel Durbin, Alex Hammond)

U19 1, LCSC 92 Meteors Blue 1

(Strikers goal: Rachel Durbin)

U19 2, Alliance FC 0

(Strikers goals: Shelby Cozette, Alex Hammond)

LFSA Scouts 3, U12 Strikers Girls Navy 2

(Striker goals: Sage Degand, Julia Barcia; assists: Simone Watts)

River Forest Rapids

Rapids U13 Red Girls 3 DG Roadrunners White 0

(Rapids goals: Laura Tonino 2, Anna Eddelbuettel; assists: Allie Nelson)

Rapids U16 girls 2, Elmwood Park Express 2

TC Destroyers 3, Rapids U13 Boys 2

(Rapids goals: Joshua Santos, Jonathan Kagan; Goalkeeper: Joey Pasternak)

Rapids U13Girls Black 2, BTSC Hawks 1

(Rapids goals: Julia Weiss ,Alexandra Rodriguez; Assists Aileen Young)

Rapids U11 Boys 5, TCSA Scorpions 4

(Rapids goals: Ben Panovich (2), Hugo Hernandez, Bowman Rathe, Kevin Munoz; Goalkeeper: Enrique Sanchez, Christopher Tomera)

Elgin Pumas 5, Rapids U9 Black 2

(Rapids goals: Edgar Roman, Jacob Siclau; Assists: Spencer Thorpe, Marcello Robbins)

Rapids U15 Girls, 1 BTSC Hawks Green 0

(Rapids goal: Anna Nieto)

Park Ridge Orange Crush 2, Rapids U14 Girls 0

K/L Crusades 5, Rapids U10 Boys Red 2

(Rapids goals: Max Zadlo, Ben Cappelli)

Rapids U10 Girls 5, GE Lakers 0

(Rapids goals: Lilly Reardon 2, Ella Bartt, Hope Donoghue 2; Goalkeepers: Emma Wojack, Erin Proctor)

NIFC 8, U9 Boys Rapids Red 0

(Goalkeepers: Harrison Proctor and Thomas Bingham)

West Chicago 7, Rapids U11 Boys 2

(Rapids goals: Hugo Hernandez, Ben Panovich)

Elk Grove Force 4, Rapids U9 Boys Red 1

(Rapids goal: Peter Henkes)

Join the discussion on social media!