Rapids Soccer

U8 RF Rapids Black 5, Glen Ellyn 4

(Rapids goals: Edgar Roman 3, Jorge Sanchez, Filip Barun; assists: Ryan Stutz 3, Fernando Alvarado; goalie: Ryan Stutz, Marcello Robbins)

U8 Rapids Red 4, CLASC Academy 0

(Rapids goalie: Janek Schaller, Ben Brown; goals: Jack Ward 2, Janek Schaller 2; assists: Jack Ward, Jacob Sichlau, Blake Soto)

Northside Boys T-Ball

Astros 27, Mets 9

(Astros MVP Isaac Shiff-Lewin; Mets MVP Gabe Darley)

Giants 26, Dodgers 15

(Giants MVP Peter Koenig)

Blue Jays 28, Indians 26

(Blue Jays MVP Hasan Rinaldi)

Blue Jays 31, Nationals 29

(Nationals MVP Jack Quinn)

Reds 22, Braves 12

(Braves MVP Max Casson; Reds MVP Grant Holderfield)

Astros 24, Pirates 5

(Pirates MVP Michael Johnson; Astros MVP Zak Vergotine)

Mets 12, Rockies 26

(Mets MVP Riley Fisher)

Rays 17, Cubs 9

(Rays MVP Joshua Diamond; Cubs MVP Andy Vinci)

Giants 36, Phillies 22

(Giants MVP Craig Shelton)

Astros 12, Cardinals 2

(Astros MVP Matthew Labuda)

Braves 32, Phillies 19

(Braves MVP Payton Bond)

A’s 26, Dodgers 12

(Dodgers MVP Stevie Bonaccorsi)

Strikers Soccer

U9 Orange 8, Elgin Pumas Girls 2

(Strikers goals: Nathan Sykes 2, Cameron Duncan 2, Max Wigfield 2, Bobby Iwashima, Finn Elsmo; outstanding game: Nathan Sykes)

U10 Navy 4, Real Chicago 4

(Strikers goals: Andrew Barkidjija 2, Joaquin Lopez 2; assists: Joaquin Lopez, Garrett Hauck, Quinn Shaughnessy; outstanding game: Rory Schrobilgen, Quinn Shaughnessy)

U10 Navy 5, Carol Stream Panthers 1

(Strikers goals: Joaquin Lopez 3, Andrew Barkidjija 2; assists: Alex Schoeny, August Gonzalez; outstanding game: Andrew Barkidjija, August Gonzalez)

FC Drive 4, U10 Navy 2

(Strikers goals: Joaquin Lopez, Andrew Barkidjija; assist: Andrew Barkidjija; outstanding game: Joaquin Lopez, Garrett Hauck)

U11 Orange 2, Lombard Firebirds Flyers 2

(Striker goals: Jamie Heneghan, Esther Ramsay; assists: Trish Heneghan, Demi Philosophos)

U11 Orange 8, Edison Park Celtics 0

(Striker goals: Esther Ramsay 2, Alexa Gillman, Eden Miller, Trish Heneghan, Lucy Lussier, Gabi Gorgoni, Jamie Heneghan; assists: Esther Ramsay, Demi Philosophos, Jamie Heneghan)

U11 Orange 1, Lombard Firebirds Flyers 1

(Striker goal: Trish Heneghan)

U11 Orange 3, Team Evanston White 0

(Striker goals: Maya Trinka, Esther Ramsay 2; assist: Jamie Heneghan)

United Kickers A 5, U11 Orange 4

(Striker goals: Max Klevgard 2, Matt “Izzy” Coronado, Eric Tynybekov)

U11 Orange 3, Park Ridge United 0

(Striker goals: Ethan Gillman, Matt “Izzy” Coronado, Tetsuro Sugimoto; assists: William Malysa, Matt “Izzy” Coronado)

Arlington Aces Academy Red 5, U11 Orange 1

(Striker goal: Ethan Gillman)

U11 Navy 4, Glen Ellyn Lakers 2

(Strikers goals: Joshua Fluharty, Peter Stenger, Abe Eddy, Casey Whitley, assist: John Gartland)

Chicago Power Strikers 2, U11 Navy 1

(Strikers goal: Abe Eddy; Outstanding game: Joshua Fluharty)

U12 Orange 5, Hyde Park Thunder 0

(Strikers goals: Lauren Mann 2, Madi Gaebler, Alex Kenoian, Elena Levi d’Ancona; assists: Kendall Gee, Alex Kenoian, Emily Schreck; outstanding game: Kendall Gee)

U12 Navy 4, Hawks Black 1

(Strikers goals: Erin Shattuck 2, Carly Loughran, Katherine Hahn; assists: Carly Loughran, Katherine Hahn; outstanding game: Katherine Hahn)

U13 Orange 2, Carol Stream 0

(Strikers goals: Natalie Blamires, Lauren Wilkes; assists: Meredith Blatner, Natalie Blamires; outstanding game: Kristen Laible)

U13 Navy 1, Glen Ellyn Raiders White 0

(Striker goal: Olivia Thompson; outstanding game: Maggie Skalitzky, Nina Kosic, Sam Buhai-Jacobus)

U13 Navy 1, Wheaton Wings 1

(Strikers goal: Nate Sacks)

U14 Orange 4, Elk Grove Ajax 1

(Striker goals: Gianlucca LoCasto 2, George Farrell, Sam Walder; outstanding game: Jacob Peterson)

Join the discussion on social media!