Northside T-ball

A’s 26, Cubs 12

(A’s MVP Jonah Black)

Mets 18, Indians 6

(Mets MVP Cyrus Kaczkowski)

Mets 16, Phillies 9

(Mets MVP Ben Kitsos)

Mets 20, Dodgers 14

(Mets MVP Aaron Kaufman-Levine)

A’s 16, Reds 12

(A’s MVP Zach Greenwalt)

Rays 20, Cardinals 12

(Rays MVP Nathan Diamond)

Cubs 33, Pirates 10

(Cubs MVP Sean Barney)

Astros 24, Indians 3

(Astros MVP Sam Bromley)

Giants 21, Marlins 14

(MVP Jackson Stelmarski)

Rockies 21, Rays 17

(Rays MVP Henry Hart)

Braves 30, Blue Jays 5

(Braves MVP Ben Piech, Blue Jays MVP Zane Maggio)

Strikers Soccer

Bartlett 4, U9 Navy 1

(Strikers goal: Max Freeman; outstanding game: Keleher Felton, Jack Kleinkopf)

U9 Navy 1, Bartlett 0

(Strikers goal: Sam Dahlstrom; outstanding game: Max Freeman, Grayson Felton)

Lombard 6, U9 Navy 1

(Strikers goal: Jack Runyan; assist: Christian Steinhofer; outstanding game: Kevin Wang)

U10 Orange 4, LTSC Travel 0

(Strikers goals: Quinn Berleman-Paul 2, Ella Rossa, Kate Cusack; outstanding game: Ava Trogus)

U10 Orange 5, CS Panthers Gold 4

(Strikers goals: Ella Rossa 2, Grace Huettel 2; Gianna Guerino; outstanding game: Lucy Foreman)

Panthers Orange Crush 3, U10 Orange 1

(Strikers goal: Grace Huettel; outstanding game: Grace Huettel)

U11 Orange 4, Strikers FV98 Elite 2

(Striker goals: Megan Aeschleman, Trish Heneghan Cami Jordan, Esther

Ramsay; assists: Jamie Heneghan, Katie Warner, Leah Silver)

U11 Orange 2, Dundee United Blast 2

(Striker goals: Fedia Kourbatov,
David Senk)

U11 Orange 3, FC Drive U11
Boys Premier 3

(Striker goals: William Malysa, Max Klevgard, Matt “Izzy” Coronado; assist: David Senk)

U11 Navy 2, Glen Ellyn 1

(Strikers goals: Alec Seavey, Casey Whitley; assist: Kyle Pendleton)

Outstanding Game: Noah Halpern, Abe Eddy, Will Zimbler

Darien Dynamo Black 5, U12 Orange 3

(Strikers goals: Emma Dempsey 2, Lauren Mann; assists: Katie Seitelman, Madi Gaebler, Lauren Mann; outstanding game: Madi Gaebler)

U12 Orange 4, Hawks White 1

(Strikers goals: Kendall Gee, Lauren Mann, Katie Seitelman, Madi Gaebl; assists: Emma Dempsey 2, Katie Seitelman; outstanding game: Emma Dempsey)

Southside Fire 6, U12 Navy 2

(Strikers goals: Carly Loughran, Aubrey Burke; assist: Selena Robinson; outstanding game: Aubrey Burke)

Limestone Storm 6, U12 Navy 4

(Strikers goals: Carly Loughran 2, Erin Shattuck, Katherine Hahn; assists: Carly Loughran, Katherine Hahn, Selena Robinson; outstanding game: Carly Loughran)

U12 Navy 1, FC Drive 1

(Strikers goal: Danny Zawacki)

U12 Navy 3, Warrenville Eagles 1

(Strikers goals: Danny Zawacki 2, Liam Zeller; assist: Harrison Glazier; outstanding game: Danny Zawacki)

U13 Orange 1, PSA Legends 0

(Striker goal: Mara Logerquist; assist: Tessa Saraceno; outstanding game: Hannah Silverman, Kristen Laible)

U13 Orange 5, Darien Strikers Black 0

(Striker goals: Ruby Gonzalez 2, Lauren Wilkes, Natalie Blamires, Tess Trinka; assists: Emma Dunne, Ruby Gonzalez, Wren Osler, Erin Schrobilgen; outstanding game: Kate Spittle, Tessa Saraceno)

U13 Navy 1, Homewood Flossmore Valkyries Red 1

(Strikers goal: Nina Kosic; outstanding game: Megan Peters, Sarah Peter)

U13 Navy 4, Glen Ellyn Raiders White 0

(Strikers goals: Olivia Thompson 2, Sarah Batterson, Ariana Zaninotto; assists: Olivia Thompson, Alli Weidman; outstanding game: Rachel Sklar, Olivia Thompson)

South Side Fire 4, U13 Navy 2

(Striker goals: Gabby Mizgala, Nina Kosic; outstanding game: Nora Gartland, Gabby Mizgala)

Join the discussion on social media!