OPRF Youth Football

Mid 10

Bantams: Buffalo Grove 12, OPRF 7

(TD: D Clairborne 52-yd run; Luke Landis conversion)

Featherweights: OPRF 25, Buffalo Grove 14

(TD: Amari Smith 35-yd and 55-yd runs; Jack Hendricks 40-yd and 15-yd runs)

Middleweights: Buffalo Grove 7, OPRF 0 (OT)

Lightweights: Buffalo Grove 45, OPRF 6

(TD: Kyle Mollette 30-yd run)

Heavyweights: OPRF 40, Buffalo Grove 12

(TD: Jakari Cammon 81-yd, 45-yd and 55-yd runs; Robert Spillane 42-yd run, 63-yd pass from Tom O’Dell; Mac Carey 5 conversion kicks)

Mac 10

Featherweights: OPRF 19, Plainfield 6

(TD: Shawn Woods 3-yd run; Sam Francis 13-yd pass from Sam Pochyly; Josh Horton 20-yd pass from Francis)

Pac 10

Bantams: Barrington 26, OPRF 0

Featherweights: OPRF White 25, Huntley 6

(TD: Milan Netzingha 60-yd and 40-yd runs; Wesley Cheatham 10-yd and 85-yd run)

Grayslake 19, OPRF 12 (2OT)

(TD: Brody McDonald 90-yd and 15-yd runs)

Middleweights: OPRF Blue 20, Bartlett 0

(TD: D Benion 58-yd and 62-yd runs; CJ Preston 28-yd fumble recovery)

OPRF 19, Warren 13 (OT)

(TD: Jordan Ingrum 9-yd, 50-yd and 5-yd runs, conversion)

Lightweights: Lake in the Hills 6, OPRF Blue 0

OPRF White 19, Buffalo Grove 12

(TD: Tyrone Davis 5-yd and 68-yd runs; Michael Charnota 65-yd run)

Heavyweights: OPRF White 32, Prairie Ridge 0

(TD: Jacob Lindvelt 12-yd, 18-yd and 25-yd runs, conversions; A Lee pass from Lindvelt; K Millsap 28-yd run)

Lake Villa 28, OPRF Blue 12

(TD: Brett Hammond 5-yd run, 30-yd pass from Austin Cone)

River Forest Rapids

U8 Boys Rapids 6, Campton United 2

(Rapids goals: Spencer Thorpe, Fernando Alvarado 2, Edgar Roman, John Babbo, Aaron Baker; Assists: Filip Barun 2, Marcello Robbins, Jacob Sichlau; Goalkeepers: Thomas Bingham. Aaron Baker, Fernando Alvarado, Jack Ward)

U9 Boys Red Rapids 7, Bartlett Hawks 0

(Rapids goals: Max Zadlo 2, Sam Menzies 2, John Menzies 3;Assists: Jack Cavanagh 2, Sam Menzies, Issac Schaider; Goalkeepers: Issac Schaider, Will Tinkham)

Rapids 1, ELA Blue (Hawthorne Woods) 0

(Rapids goal: Jack Cavanagh; Assists: Issac Schaider, John Menzies, Tommy Reardon; Goalkeepers: Jack Cavanagh, Will Tinkham)

U11 Boys Rapids 3, FC Drive 0

(Rapids goals: Connor Gillett, Enrique Sanchez, Oskar Muller; Assist: Oskar Muller

Goalkeepers: Alex Ivanov, Steve Pierzchala, Reynaldo Cruz)

U13 Boys Rapids 1, Kopion 1

(Rapids goal: Felix Hernandez; Assist: Will St. Clair; Goalkeepers: Joey Pasternak, Patrick Murphy)

U10 Girls Rapids 3, CN Cougars 1

(Rapids goals: Gabi Napolitano, Janai Cedeno, Jillian Dombrowski; Assist: Julia Krause; Goalkeepers: Janai Cedeno, Gabi Napolitano, Rebecca Simon)

U16 Girls Rapids 5, TCSA Bulldogs 3

(Rapids goals: Kellie Winans 2, Casey Tencate, Lauren Zuro 2; Assists: Adrianna Maron 2; Casey Tencate; Goalkeeper: Amanda McAndrews)

Strikers Soccer

U8 Orange 3, Campton United 2

(Strikers goals: Misha Barkidjija, Tomas Senk, Zak Vergotine; outstanding game: Misha Barkidjija)

U9 Orange 4, SFC Select 0

(Strikers goals: T.J. Hager 2, Joey Reyes, Max Wigfield; outstanding game: T.J. Hager)

Elmhurst 6, U9 Navy 3

(Strikers goals: Jack Runyan 2, Kevin Wang; outstanding game: Jack Straughan, Sam Dahlstrom, George Dickerson)

Euro Soccer 4, U10 Orange 2

(Strikers goals: Joaquin Lopez, Andrew Barkidjija; assists: Bjorn Vogen, Chris Salgado; outstanding game: Chris Salgado, Joaquin Lopez)

U10 Orange 4, Schaumburg 0

(Strikers goals: Andrew Barkidjija, Quinn Shaughnessy, Rory Schrobilgen, Joaquin Lopez; assists: Quinn Shaughnessy, Andrew Barkidjija; outstanding game: Quinn Shaughnessy, Andrew Barkidjija)

U10 Orange 4, Elmhurst 0

(Strikers goals: Andrew Barkidjija, Michael Stupinski, Rory Schrobilgen, Joaquin Lopez; assists: Joaquin Lopez, Michael Stupinski; outstanding game: Garrett Hauck, Rory Schrobilgen)

U11 Orange 3, Lombard, Firebird Flyers 1

(Strikers goals: Eden Miller, Megan Aeschleman 2; assists Jamie Heneghan, Tricia Heneghan, Demi Philosophos)

U11 Orange 3, Eclispsesel.EastWhite97-98 3

(Strikers goals: Esther Ramsay, Jamie Heneghan, Eden Miller; assists Jamie Heneghan, , Megan Aeschleman)

U11 Navy 2, Lincoln-Way Red 0

(Strikers goals: Emma Sanye 2; outstanding game: Madison Lisle)

Strikers Orange 2, SFV Elite 5, U11 Orange 2

(Strikers goals: Tetsuro Sugimoto, David Senk; assists: Will Dunne, Tetsuro Sugimoto)

U11 Orange 4, Sockers Girls U11 1

(Strikers goals: David Senk 2, Eric Tynybekov, Matthew Coronado; assists Matthew Coronado)

Strikers Navy 1, Hawks Black 2, U12 Navy 1

(Strikers goal: Carly Loughran: outstanding game: Ellie Kowal)

U13 Orange 5, Fox Valley Strikers O

(Striker goals: Lauren Wilkes 4, Natalie Blamires; assists: Caroline Coughlin, Meredith Blatner, Tess Trika, Natalie Blamires, Isabela Escalona; outstanding game: Lauren Wilkes, Emma Dunne)

U13 Navy 1, Homewood-Flossmoor Valkyries Red ( Olympia Fields) 1

(Strikers goal: Nora Gartland; assist: Olivia Thompson; outstanding game: Nora Gartland, Sarah Nieman)

Carol Stream Panthers Black 3, U12 Navy 1

(Strikers goal: Olivia Thompson; assist: Gabby Mizgala; outstanding game: Ariana Zaninotto, Sarah Peters)

SE Elgin Tornadoes 7, U13 Orange 2

(Strikers goals: Ben Sanye, Eddie Torres; assists: Jonah Philion, Ben Sanye)

U13 Navy 1, Kopion 1

(Striker goal: Eric Lofgren)

Wheaton Wings 2, U13 Navy 1

(Striker goal: Alex Markopolous; assist: Ryan Hodes)

U13 Navy 1, Wheaton Wings 0

(Striker goal: Alex Markopolous)

U14 1, FC United 1

(Strikers goal: Carrie Lippe; outstanding game: Naomi Johnson, Carrie Lippe)

U14 Orange 2, Lombard 1

(Strikers goals: Gianluca LoCasto 2; outstanding game: Ryan Ebersole, Ricardo Castenada)

Chicago Kickers 2, U17 Orange 1

(Strikers goal: Sarah Garvey; assist: Maya Bird-Murphy)

Strikers Orange 1, River Forest Rapids 2, U17 Orange 1

(Strikers goal: Renata Voci)

U18 Orange 1, Arlington Aces 1

(Strikers goal: Lizzie Lehman; assists: Megan Frank)

Join the discussion on social media!