Strikers Soccer Club

U8 Boys Orange 3, Bartlett 1

(Strikers goals: Joe Pickering 3; outstanding game: Joe Pickering)

U9 Boys Orange 4, Arlington Aces 2

(Strikers goals: Joaquin Lopez 3, Quinn Shaughnessy; assists: Garrett Hauck, Michael Stupinski 2, Andrew Barkidjija; outstanding game: Stephen Hunt, Andrew Barkidjija)

U9 Boys Orange 4, Arlington Aces 4

(Strikers goals: Joaquin Lopez , Andrew Barkidjija, Quinn Shaughnessy 2; assists: Alex Schoeny, Chris Salgado; outstanding game: Alex Schoeny, Quinn Shaughnessy)

U10 Boys Orange 4, Elk Grove United 3

(Strikers goals: Ethan Gillman 3, Max Klavgard; assists: David Denk, Marcos Arenas, Robbie McCaffery-Boss, Will Dunne)

U12 Boys Orange 3, TCSA Panthers 0

(Strikers goals: Roger Gusloff, Ben Sanye, Nathaniel Marcus; assists: Nathaniel Marcus, Sam Michaels)

Arlington Aces 6, U12 Boys Navy 1

(Strikers goal: Ray Bizot)

U13 Boys Orange 0, Northbrook 0

(Outstanding game: Jordan Bruce, Sam Walder)

U13 Boys Orange 2, West Chicago 1

(Strikers goals: Darius Williams 2; assists: Sam Dull, Jacob Peterson; outstanding game: Darius Williams, Jacob Peterson)

Addison United 4, U14 Boys Navy 0

(Outstanding game: Damien Qualls, Colin O’Brien)

Libertyville 1, OPRF One U16 Select 0

(Outstanding game: Dillon Ficca, Kelly Foran)

OPRF One U17 1, Cruz Azul 1

(Strikers goal: Chimela Eneogwe)

Aurora Warriors 7, OPRF One U17 1

(Strikers goal: Alex Gebert; assist: Will Rigali)

Trevian White 3, U8 Girls Orange 0

(Outstanding game: Margot Knight)

U8 Girls Orange 1, Trevian White 1

(Strikers goal: Hannah Green; outstanding game: Hannah Green)

U9 Girls Navy 2, Team Elmhurst Premier 1

(Strikers goals: Lucy Foreman, Kate Cusack; outstanding game: Kate Cawley)

U9 Girls Navy 1, Addison United 0

(Strikers goal: Corrine Joss; outstanding game: Catherine Garcia-Goetting)

U10 Girls 4, Campton United White 3

(Strikers goals: Esther Ramsey 2, Tricia Heneghan, Alexa Gillman; assists: Katie Warner, Jamie Heneghan; outstanding game: Esther Ramsey)

Campton United White 2, U11 Girls Orange 0

(Outstanding game: Alexandra Kenoian)

DG Roadrunners Black 2, U11 Girls Navy 0

(Outstanding game: Carolyn Knight)

U12 Girls Orange 6, Team Chicago Victoria 0

(Strikers goals: Lauren Wilkes 2, Gabrielle Barkidjija, Erin Schrobilgen 2, Meredith Blatner; assists: Kristen Laible, Emma Dunne, Natalie Blamires 2, Lauren Wilkes, Tessa Saraceno; outstanding game: Lauren Wilkes, Tessa Saraceno)

U13 Girls 1, Wilmette Wings Red 1

(Strikers goal: Olivia O’Sullivan; outstanding game: Naomi Johnson)

Park Ridge 3, Strikers 2

(Strikers goals Mary Puls 2; outstanding game: Mary Puls)

River Forest Rapids

Addison United 3, U8 Boys Black Rapids 1

(Rapids goal: Eric Gusloff; Assist: Nick Humbert; Goalkeepers: Philip Saleh, George Lagios, KJ Slepicka, Filip Barun)

U8 Boys Red Rapids 10, Lombard Firebirds Storm 2

(Rapids goals: Jack Cavanaugh 2, Tommy Reardon 5, Dominic Fischer, Tomas Serrano 2; Goalkeepers: Will Tinkham, Graham Hardwicke)

Buffalo Grove United Red 6, Rapids 1

(Rapids goal: Tommy Reardon; Assist: Christopher Tomera)

U9 Boys Black Rapids 7, Glen Ellyn Raiders 2

(Rapids goals: Vukasin Bulatovic, Eric Mulshine 2, Ben Panovich 2, Matt Schiffner 2; Goalkeepers: Jeffrey Cappelli, Will McMullan)

Lombard Firebirds 5, U10 Boys Select Rapids 3

(Rapids goals: Elijah Monjaras 2, Flynn Sheehan; Goalkeepers: Eli Whelan, Steve Pierzchala)

Join the discussion on social media!