OPRF Youth Football

Big 10

Bantams: OPRF 14, Plainfield 6

(TD: Jeremy Hunt 85-yd Punt Return and 40-yd run)

Featherweights: Plainfield 13, OPRF 6

(TD: Desmond Bird-Murphy 45-yd run)

Middleweights :OPRF 20, Plainfield 0

(TD: Keith Rogalla 2-yd run, 20 yd and 45 yd passes from Ryan Nelson; Alex Rice extra point kick; Ian Sutherland fumble recovery)

Lightweights : OPRF 18, Plainfield 6

(TD: Jakari Cammon 80-yd, 42-yd and 10-yd runs)

Heavyweights: Plainfield 28, OPRF 6

Pac 10

Bantams:OPRF 27, Huntley 0

(TD Dylan Swope 20-yd run; Bryan Holloway 5-yd run; Coulter Greenwell 10-yd run; Milan Netsingha 50-yd run)

Featherweights : OPRF White 31, Prospect Heights 0

(TD: Shawn Woods 22-yd run; Jeremy Gaines 40-yd run; Sam Francis 8-yd run; Michael Ballard 50-yd run; Chris Atwood 30-yd run)

Kenosha 19, OPRF Blue 0

Middleweights: OPRF Blue 34, Cary 6

(TD: Darius Williams 6-yd run; Colin Lavery 1-yd and 7-yd runs; John Bannon 11-yd run; Dain Mrozek 1-yd run; Jacob Harris interception)

Lake in the Hills 15, OPRF White 14

(TD: Johvan Tennard 65-yd and 8-yd runs; David Hancock extra point kick)

Lightweights : Barrington 28, OPRF Blue 0

OPRF White 32, Cary 7

(TD: Rashad Tapia 30-yd and 40-yd runs, 5-yd pass from Mac Carey; Cameron Harris 25-yd and 45-yd runs)

Heavyweights :Warren 30, OPRF 6

Strikers Soccer Club

TM Chicago Sting 4, U8 Girls Orange 2

(Strikers goals: Hannah Green, Anna Wight; outstanding game: Emma Coughlan, Grace Dorian)

TCSA Ladybulldogs III 1, U8 Girls Orange 1

(Strikers goal: Anna Wight; outstanding game: Julia Herbst, Anna Hodes, Lily Miller)

U9 Girls Orange 4, River Forest Rapids 3

(Strikers goals: Quinn Berleman-Paul 3, Ava Trogus, Katy Svensson; outstanding game: Blair Ripley)

Carol Stream Panthers 4, U10 Girls 0

(Outstanding game: Elizabeth Muraiti)

U10 Girls 1, KSC Knights 97 0

(Strikers goal: Jamie Heneghan; outstandinggame: Camille Jordan)

U11 Girls Orange 1, TCSA Select 1

(Strikers goal: Aida Strain-Garcia; assist: Lauren Mann; outstanding game: Emma Dempsey)

Team Elmhurst 3, U11 Girls Navy 0

(Outstanding game: Penny Hawthorne)

U12 Girls Orange 0, BTSC Hawks Green 0

(Outstanding game: Caroline Coughlan, Tess Trinka)

U12 Girls Navy 5, Glen Ellyn Raiders Red 0

(Strikers goals: Ruby Gonzalez 3, Nora Gartland, Claire Hasley; assists: Gabriella Mizgala 2, Arianna Zaninotto; outstanding game: Maggie Skalitzky, Ruby Gonzalez)

TCSA Flames 2, U13 Girls 1

(Strikers goal: Catherine Joss; assist: Naomi Johnson; outstanding game: Jenny Hayes)

U14 Girls 2, Rolling Meadows 1

(Strikers goals: Liz Brown, Sara Richert; outstanding game: Liz Brown)

U14 Girls 1, Park Ridge 1

(Strikers goal: Makaela Gillman; assist: Liz Reyes; outstanding game: Emily Dorian)

U16 Girls Orange 1, Windy City Pride 1

(Strikers goal: Victoria Gullo)

U16 Girls Orange 1, NSA Premier 0

(Strikers goal: Rachel Durbin; assist Emily Gullo)

U16 Girls Navy 2, Bloomingdale Lightening 0

(Strikers goals: Maya Bird-Murphy, Grace Molek; outstanding game: Pamela Nimz)

U18 Girls Orange 6, Inter FC 0

(Strikers goals: Molly Sutton, MacKenzie Kula, Casey Blaha, Marie Fourman, Claire Spitzer, Madeline Heaphy; assists: Adrianna Preston, Alex Chapman, Tasia Race; outstanding game: Marie Fourman, Gillian Sullivan-Bing)

U18 Girls Orange 5, Chicago Inter Homer Glen 1

(Strikers goals: MacKenzie Kula 2, Tasia Race, Molly Sutton, Janel Brown; assists: Molly Sutton, Claire Spitzer, Alex Neumann, Melissa Manus; outstanding game: Gina LaRose, Grace Brofman)

U19 Girls Navy 2, Illinois Sting 1

(Strikers goals: Kelsey Hunter, Chelsea Moore)

Euro Soccer Club 7, U8 Boys 3

(Strikers goals: Jacob Sajdera 2, Joe Pickering; outstanding game: Joe Pickering)

Elgin Pumas Navy 5, U9 Boys Orange 4

(Strikers goals: Joaquin Lopez 2, Quinn Shaughnessy 2; assists: Michael Stupinski, Joaquin Lopez, Garrett Hauck; outstanding game: Alex Schoeny, Garrett Hauck)

FC Campton United Roteiro 2, U9 Boys Orange 1

(Strikers goals: Quinn Shaughnessy; assists: Joaquin Lopez; outstanding game: Andrew Barkidjija, Bjorn Vogen)

FC Drive Chicago 5, U9 Boys Orange 0

(Outstanding game: Joaquin Lopez; Rory Schrobilgen)

Maroons 6, U9 Boys Navy 3

(Strikers goals: Luke Chancellor, Nick Hayden 2)

U10 Boys Orange 2, F.C. Barrington Black 0

(Strikers goals: Isaac Griffin, David Senk; outstanding game: Malek Sarhan)

U10 Boys Orange 8, Team Glen Ellen Lakers 1

(Strikers goals: David Senk, Roberto Espionoza, Isaac Griffin 2, Ethan Gillman, Alex Sutcliffe, William Malysa, Robbie McCaffrey-Boss; assists: Colin Carlson, David Senk, Delroy Manderson; outstanding game: Robbie McCaffrey-Boss)

HK Center 4, U10 Boys Navy 1

(Strikers goal: Uzochi Nwoko; outstanding game: Max Maynard)

Elmwood Park 4, U10 Boys Navy 0

(Outstanding game: Josh Fluharty)

AAC Eagles 4, U11 Boys 2

(Strikers goals: Joey Cofsky, Ben Strubel; assists: Noah Fluharty, Joe Gullo)

SFV White 1, U12 Boys Orange 0

Northbrook 2, U13 Boys Orange 0

(Outstanding game: Jeffrey Cofsky, Patrick Yerkes)

Glen Ellyn Lakers 3, U14 Boys Navy 2

(Strikers goals: Graham Hawthorne, Colin O’Brien; outstanding game: Jeremiah Shalo, Issac Anderson)

River Forest Rapids

U9 Boys Red Rapids 7, Bartlett Hawks 4

(Rapids Goals: Elijah Monjaras(5), Ronaldo Cruz, Riley Moran ; Assists: Ronaldo Cruz, Flynn Sheehan, Elijah Monjaras; Goalkeepers: Ricardo Barrera, Max Boughton)

U9 Boys Black Rapids 1,
Euro Barca 0

(Rapids Goals: Matt Schiffner; Goalkeepers: Jeffrey Cappelli, Will McMullan)

WISLA S.A.C. 2, Rapids 0

(Goalkeepers: Jeffrey Cappelli, Will McMullan)

Elmwood Park 5, U10 Boys Select Rapids 0

(Goalkeepers: Alex Ivanov, Eli Whelan)

U11 Boys Rapids 2, Bartlett Hawks 2

(Rapids Goals: Elliot Greffin, Declan Levy; Goalkeepers: Joey Pasternak, Q Drane)

U11 Girls Premier Rapids 1, Evanston Orange 1

(Rapids Goal: Kiara Piazza; Goalkeeper: Lexi Rodriguez)

Rapids 3, Trevian White 1

(Rapids Goals: Laura Chicos, Caitlin Cappelli, Caitlin Josephs; Goalkeeper: Lexi Rodriguez)

Elmwood Park Express 3, U13 Girls Rapids 0

(Goalkeeper: Lizzy Mavrogenes)

AYSO Soccer

U8 Green Dragons 3, Lightnings 1

(Green Dragons goals: Emma Vejcik 2, Mary Jones; MVP: Hanna Perla)

U10 Blue Panthers 3, Purple Thunder 1

(Blue Panthers goals: Emma Sanye 2, Olivia Farnham; MVP: Caitlin Locasto)

Lasers 1, Purple Thunder 0

(Laser goal: Emma Tencate; Players of the Game: Madeleine Guerrier, and Kyra Woytek)

White Tigers 5, OP2 0

(Tiger goals: Mary-Kate Welch (2), Kelsey Shattuck, Samantha Davidson, Angelica Haennicke; Players of the Game: Emma Lister, Hannah Monson and Natalie Beyer)

Join the discussion on social media!