Strikers Soccer

U14 Boys 4, Hoffman Mustangs 1

(Strikers goals: Brendan Donley, Corey O’Donnell, Sam Fourman, Colin Varn; outstanding game: Brendan Donley, Tracy Davis)

Hoggman United 4, U14 Boys 2

(Strikers goals: Colin Varn, Daniel Varn; outstanding game: Griffin Berg)

Tri-Cities 2, U13 Boys Orange 0

(Outstanding game: Max Neumann, Pierre Johnson)

U13 Boys Navy 1, Bartlett Hawks 1

(Strikers goal: Alejandro Mankin; assist: Shane Biggus; outstanding game: Justin Garlick, Julian Yoder)

U12 Boys 6, Lombard Firebirds 1

(Strikers goals: Ryan Ebersole, John Barkidjija, Gian Luca LoCasto, Dimeji Williams 2, Sam Walder; assists: Dimeji Williams, Gian Luca LoCasto 2, Sam Walder 2, John Barkidjija; outstanding game: Sam Walder, Gian Luca LoCasto)

U11 Boys Orange 1, TCSA Panthers 1

(Strikers goal: Jonah Philion; assist: Sam Michaels)

Chicago Lakefront 5, U11 Boys Navy 0

(Outstanding game: Ryan Hodes)

U10 Boys Orange 0, Elmhurst Select 0

(Outstanding game: Elliot Greffin)

Lombard 5, U10 Boys Orange 3

(Strikers goals: Eric Frost, Harry Engeron, Joe Gullo; assist: Harry Engeron; outstanding game: Graham Failor)

U10 Boys Navy 1, USSA Galaxy 0

(Strikers goal: Jai Chundi; assist: David Messina)

Midwest 9, U10 Boys Navy 3

(Strikers goals: Harrison Glazier, Zebedee Ducre III 2)

Bartlett 5, U9 Boys Navy 3

(Strikers goals: Jack Skalitzky 2, Matt Schiffner; outstanding game: Matt Schiffner)

Carol Stream 10, U9 Boys Navy 4

(Outstanding game: Elie Kourieh-Worley)

U8 Boys 4, Hoffman Estates Mustangs 4

(Strikers goals: Garrett Hauck, Joaquin Lopez 2, Michael Stupinski; assists: Garrett Hauck, Jack Simpson, Zain Kazmi; outstanding game: Zain Kazmi)

U14 Girls Orange 1, Plainfield Freedom 0

U14 Girls Orange 1, Team Elmhurst Select 1

(Strikers goal: Emily Gullo)

U14 Girls Orange 1, Ajax FC Capitols 0

(Strikers goal: Emily Gullo)

U13 Girls 1, Bloomingdale 1

(Strikers goal: Michelle Heaphy; outstanding game: Gabi Klapman, Katheryn Skrine)

U11 Girls Orange 3, Team Chicago Victoria 0

(Strikers goals: Tess Trinka, Isabella Escalona, Gabrielle Barkidjija; assists: Caroline Coughlin, Elena Levi-D’Ancona, Lauren Wilkes; outstanding game: Hannah Silverman, Isabella Escalona)

Glen Ellyn Raiders 5, U10 Girls Navy 1

(Strikers goal: Katie Seitelman; outstanding game: Katie Seitelman)

Rapids Soccer

U14 Boys Rapids 3, Chicago Wind Nationals Blue 6

(Rapids goals: Kelly Foran, Thomas Lamm (2); Goalkeeper: Sam Euler

Outstanding Players: Kelly Foran, Thomas Lamm)

U10 Girls Red Rapids 5, Glenview Titans Blue 1

(Rapids goals: Caitlin Josephs (4), Lexi Rodriguez ; Assists: Lexi Rodriguez (2), Sarah Sattler (2); Goalkeepers: Katie McGrath, Lexi Rodriguez)

U11 Girls Rapids 0, Lightning 2

(Goalkeeper: Olivia Thompson)

U14 Girls Rapids 3, Darien 2

(Rapids goals: Joy Dennis, Alex Preston, Lauren Zuro;Goalkeeper: Amanda McAndrews)

Rapids 2, Elmhurst 4

(Rapids goals: Kelly Price, Lauren Zuro; Goalkeepers: Amanda McAndrews, Maria Guzman)

Join the discussion on social media!