Rapids Soccer

U8 Boys Rapids 5,
Alithsa Arsenal 3

(Rapids goals: Elijah Monjaras(5); Assists: Flynn Sheehan; Goalkeepers: Noah Wood, Will McMullan, Flynn Sheehan, Jeffrey Cappelli)

U9 Boys Rapids Black 2, Arlington Aces 2

(Rapids goals: Remington Sheehan, Max Klevgard; Assists: Remington Sheehan; Goalkeeper: Aidan Richards)

Rapids 8, Berwyn Blazers 4

(Rapids goals: Max Gonzalez(3), Paddy Dwyer(2), Dali Durazo, Jacob Palley, Jordan Less; Assists: Remington Sheehan, Jordan Less, Kailan Lee; Goalkeepers: Aidan Richards, Jacob Palley)

U9 Boys Rapids Red 7, Strikers 1

(Rapids goals: Arjun Rawal(2), Miles Littleton, Connor Grimes, Colton Haymon(3); Goalkeepers: Alex Ivanov, Connor Grimes, Conner Gillett)

U12 Boys Rapids 3, Rockford Raptors Orange 1

(Rapids goals: Nicholas Santos(2), Noe Espinoza; Goalkeeper:
Danny Gryzlo)

U13 Boys Rapids 2, Chicago Wind National 1

(Rapids goals: Nick Ryan, Stephen Golz; Goalkeeper: Granger Sheppard)

Rapids 1, Real Chicago F.C. 0

(Rapids goals: Stephen Golz; Goalkeeper: Granger Sheppard)

U14 Boys Rapids 0, Orland Park United 0

(Goalkeeper: Sam Euler)

ELA Premier 3, Rapids 1

(Rapids goal: Kelly Foran; Goalkeeper: Alessandro Mazza; Outstanding Players: Alessandro Mazza, Kelly Foran)

U10 Girls Rapids Red 2, Arlington 2

(Rapids Goals: Kiara Piazza, Sarah Sattler; Assists: Sarah Sattler; Goalkeeper: Taylor Arends)

U13 Girls Rapids 3, Glen Ellyn Lakers 1

(Rapids goals: Mimi Watts, Joy Dennis, Casey Tencate; Goalkeepers: Carly Jones, Katy Oldach)

Rapids 2, Hinsdale Hurricanes Red 4

(Rapids goals: Casey Tencate, Adrianna Maron; Assists: Adrianna Maron, Casey Tencate; Goalkeepers: Carly Jones, Andrea Bonaccorsi, Michele Heapy)

Rapids 2, Team Chicago Extreme 1

(Rapids goals: Adrianna Maron, Michele Heapy; Goalkeepers: Carly Jones, Andrea Bonaccorsi, Michele Heapy)

Rapids 7, Team Elmhurst 2

(Rapids goals: Mimi Watts, Casey Tencate, Antoinette Tartaglia, Sanya Ivanovic, Joy Dennis, Adrianna Maron (2); Assists: Celeste Reynes (3), Adrianna Maron; Goalkeepers: Carly Jones, Andrea Bonaccorsi, Katy Oldach)

Strikers Soccer

U14 Girls Orange 2, Galaxy 92-93 Blue 1

(Strikers goals: Emily Gullo 2; assists: Dori Franklin, Audrey Springer)

U14 Girls Orange 1, TCSA Blue Devils 0

(Strikers goal: Wali Mbekeani)

Kaneland Knights 4, U14 Girls Navy 1

(Strikers goal: Amanda Gleason; assist: Molly Downey; outstanding game: Rebecca Baiman)

U13 Girls 2, Riverside Brookfield 0

(Strikers goals: Gabi Klapman, Brittany Borg: assists: Mikaela Gillman; outstanding game: Madeline Lena)

ASC United 1, U12 Girls 0

(Outstanding game: Zoe Snelling)

TM Chicago Fireballs 3, U12 Girls 0

(Outstanding game: Mary
Kate Welch)

U11 Girls Orange 1, NSA Red 0

(Strikers goal: Isa Escalona; assist: Erin Schrobilgen; outstanding game: Meredith Blatner, Hannah Silverman)

U11 Girls Navy Atlantic 2, Wind West 2

(Strikers goals: Tessa Saraceno, Emily Munz; assist: Mara Logerquist; outstanding game: Melina Murphy, Nora Gartland)

BTSC Hawks 4, U11 Girls Navy Atlantic 2

(Strikers goals: Tessa Saraceno, Maggie Skalitzky; outstanding game: Shona Aird, Kristen Laible)

U11 Girls Navy Pacific 3, Glen Ellyn 0

(Strikers goals: Sarah Batterson, Naomi Johnson, Dania Einhorn; assists: Naomi Johnson 2, Sarah Batterson)

Team Elmhust Travel 4, U11 Girls Navy Pacific 1

(Striker goal: Arianna Zaninotto)

Fire Jrs 97 White 6, U10 Girls Navy 0

(Outstanding game: Catie Houle)

Galaxy 96-97 Black 7, U10 Girls Navy 0

(Outstanding game: Caroline Knight)

U9 Girls Orange 3, CN Cheetahs 2

(Strikers goals: Jamie Heneghan 3)

Lemont Raiders 5, U9 Girls Navy 0

(Outstanding game: Maeve Sheehan)

U18 Boys 2, Elmhurst 0

(Strikers goals: Eley 2; assists: Gold, Rosenbluth)

FC Barrington 5, U16 Boys 2

(Strikers goals: Evan Johnston 2; assist: Gad Sanchez)

American Eagles 4, U15 Boys 2

(Strikers goals: Graham Watt, Brian Sullivan; assist: Chris Davis)

Ela 2, U14 Boys 1

(Strikers goal: Jordan Metcalf; outstanding game: Jordan Metcalf, Michael Woulfe)

U13 Boys Orange 7, Bartlett Hawks 2

(Strikers goals: Arlo Sheridan 2, Pierre Johnson, David Leitson, Sam White, Zack Weigel; outstanding game: Pierre Johnson)

U13 Boys Navy 1, Bartlett Hawks 1

(Strikers goal: Alejandro Mankin; outstanding game: Justin Garlick)

TCSA Sting 3, U13 Boys Navy 1

(Strikers goal: Julian Yoder; outstanding game: Shane Biggus, Danny Winters)

U12 Boys Orange 5, Palatine 1

(Strikers goals: Demeji Williams 3, Sam Rolfes, Darrius Williams; assists: Demeji Williams, Gianluca LoCasto, Gabe Levin, Ryan Ebersole, Jacob Peterson; outstanding game: Gabe Levin, Ryan Ebersole)

U12 Boys Orange 2, Palatine 1

(Strikers goals: Demeji Williams, Sam Rolfes; assists: Ryan Ebersole, Sam Walder; outstanding game: Sam Walder)

U11 Boys Orange 3, Bensenville Eagles 3

(Strikers goals: Ben Sanye 2, Robby Holmes)

Lombard 2, U11 Boys Navy 1

(Strikers goal: Declan Riordan; assist: Jonah Munch; outstanding game: Griffin Harris)

Palatine Celtic Premier 2, U10 Boys Orange 0

(Outstanding game: Quinn Neumann)

U10 Boys Navy 5, USSA Galaxy 1

(Strikers goals: Zebedee Ducree III 3, Yohana Ansari-Thomas, Noah Fluharty; assist: Noah Fluharty)

U9 Boys Orange 3, T/Elmhurst Premier White 2

(Strikers goals: Ethan Gillman, William Malysa, David Senk; assists: Roberto Espinoza 2, Ethan Gillman, Robert McCaffrey-Boss; outstanding game: Delroy Manderson)

T/Elmhurst Premier White 6, U9 Boys Orange 3

(Strikers goals:David Senk 3, assist: Alex Sutcliffe; outstanding game: David Senk)

River Forest Rapids 6, U9 Boys Navy 1

(Strikers goal: Jack Skalitzky; outstanding game: Jack Skalitzky)

TCSA Tornado’s 10, U9 Boys Navy 1

(Strikers goal: John Gartland; outstanding game: John Gartland)

U8 Boys 4, Sockers Lil’ Pros 0

(Strikers goals: Garrett Hauck 2, Joaquin Lopez 2; assists: Jack Simpson 2, Joaquin Lopez; outstanding game: Stephen Hunt, Joaquin Lopez)

Northside T-ball

Reds 21, Mets 9

(Reds: Drew Matticks, MVP)

Braves 28, Pirates 19

(Braves: Augie Johnson, MVP)

Rockies 22, Athletics 4

(Rockies: Dominic Gerace, MVP)

Dodgers 27, Astros 20

(Astros: Aidan Sullivan, MVP)

Devil Rays 16, Astros 15 (extra inn.)

(Astros: Sam Cipparrone, MVP)

Rockies 22, Mets 21

(Rockies: Charlie Barnett, MVP)

Braves 22, Cardinals 21

(Braves: Peter Gonzalez, MVP)

Join the discussion on social media!