Strikers

U10 Girls Orange 2, Lemont Legacy 1
(Strikers Goals: Jana Barber 2; Assists: Lauren Mann, Katie Seitelman; Outstanding Game: Jana Barber)

Fire Jrs 97 White 2, U10 Girls Navy 0
(Outstanding Game: Rebecca Weintrob)

U11 Girls 7, Plainfield 1
(Strikers Goals: Isa Escalona 3, Gabrielle Barkidjija 3, Meredith Blatner; Assists: Gabrielle Barkidjija 2, Tess Trinka 3; Outstanding Game: Caroline Coughlan)

U12 Girls 4, TCSA Quiet Lightening 4
(Strikers Goals: Lizzie Brown 2, Catherine Joss, Olivia O’Sullivan; Assists: Jenny Hayes, Mary Kate Welch, Anna Gaebler, Lizzie Brown; Outstanding Game: Vicky Reese)

U14 Girls Orange 1, Illinois United Xplosion 0
(Strikers Goal: Meg Ramette; Assist: Emily Gullo)

U14 Girls Navy 3, Bolingbrook Raiders, 2
(Strikers Goals: Amanda Gleason 2, Vivien Ponce ; Assists: Maya Bird-Murphy, Caitlin Hodes; Outstanding Game: Amanda Gleason)

U17 Girls 3, Winthrop Harbor 1
(Strikers Goals: Emily Plourde, Leah Black, Kristie Borg; Assists: Emily Plourde, Sarah Garvey, Gaby Davidson; Outstanding game: Whitney Roth)

U18 Girls Orange 1, Windy City Pride 0
(Strikers Goal: Miki Carter; Outstanding Game: Miki Carter, Anya Twillie {goalkeeper})

U8 Boys 8, Kaneland 1
(Strikers Goals: Andrew Barkidjija, Michael Stupinski, Garrett Hauck, Alex Schoeny, Quinn Shaughnessy 2, Stephen Hunt 2; Outstanding Game: Stephen Hunt)

Dundee United 4, U9 Boys Orange 2
(Strikers goals: Roberto Espinoza 2; Assist: Robert McCaffrey-Boss; Outstanding game: Roberto Espinoza)

T/Elmhurst Premier 6, U9 Boys Orange 3
(Strikers goals: Roberto Espinoza 2, William Malysa; Assist: Ethan Gillman; Outstanding game: Robert McCaffrey-Boss)

White Fire 7, U9 Boys Navy 0
(Outstanding Game: Alex Davidson)

U10 Boys Orange 4, Chicago Lakefront 3
(Strikers Goals: Joe Gullo 2, Brian Cassidy, Elliot Greffin; Assists: Harry Engeron, Elliot Greffin; Outstanding Game: Kirk Svensson)

St. Charles TCSA 5, U10 Boys Orange 4
(Strikers Goals: Harry Engeron 2, Ben Strubel, Joe Gullo; Outstanding Game: Eric Frost)

PSC Champions Orange 4, U10 Boys Navy 0

U11 Boys Orange 2, Elk Grove All-Stars 0
(Strikers Goals: Tim Huettel, Sam Michaels; Assists: Robby Holmes)

Chicago Northwind 1, U11 Boys Navy 0

Lombard 2, U12 Boys Orange 0
(Outstanding Game: Ryan Ebersole, Zechariah Smith)

Rolling Meadows 3, U13 Boys Orange 2
(Striker Goals: Dylan Stratton, Kene Orjioke; Outstanding Game: Jack Belcaster)

Elk Grove 3, U13 Boys Orange 1
(Strikers Goal: Ryan Huettel; Outstanding Game: Niko Philosophos)

Real Chicago F.C. 5, U13 Boys Navy 1
(Strikers Goal: Jacob Friedman; Outstanding game: Niko Ewert)

U14 Boys 2, Ela 0
(Strikers Goals: Corey O’Donnell, Griffin Berg; Assists: Brendan Donley 2, A.J. Ross; Outstanding: Jordan Metcalf)

AYSO

Ice Hawks 4, Blue Sharks 3
(Ice Hawks: Elijah Johnson, 2 goals, 2 Assists; Lucas Pagni, goal, 2 assists; Andrew Fascione, goal, assist; Blue Sharks: John Gartland, goal; Tommy Healy, goal; Matt Klevgard, goal; Christopher Lee, assist)

Cherry Heads 5, Purple Pirates 1
(Cherry Heads goals: J Skapek; M. Welch; M Bird-Murphy; M. Bird-Murphy; E. Lister)

Night Raiders 2, Red Crush 0
(Night Raiders goals: Graham Failor, Michael Marotta; Michael Coffey, assist)

Rapids

U8 Boys Rapids 6, Euro Soccer 2
(Rapids Goals: Flynn Sheehan (2), Elijah Monjaras (2), Luis Gomez, Jeffrey Cappelli; Goalkeepers: Noah Wood, Jeffrey Cappelli, Riley Moran, Jonathan Panton)

U9 Boys Black Rapids 3, Arlington Aces 1
(Rapids Goals: Max Gonzalez, Kailan Lee (2); Assists: Kailan Lee; Goalkeepers: Connor Grimes, Corey Hellman)

U12 Boys Rapids 2, ElmhurstSelect 1
(Rapids Goals: Noe Espinoza; Assist: Nicholas Santos; Goalkeeper: Max Dahmani)

U9 Girls WC Wildcats 3, Rapids 0
(Rapids Goalkeepers: Marissa Anderson, Julia Downey)

U10 Girls Red Chicago Wind Black 4, Rapids 1
(Rapids Goal: Caitlin Josephs; Goalkeepers: Megan Jones, Caitlin Cappelli)

Arlington Aces Red 2, Rapids 0
(Rapids Goalkeeper: Megan Jones)

U12 Girls Rapids 4, ASC United 1
(Rapids Goals: Kaitlin Price (2), Lauren Frank, Ana Nieto; Assists: Kaitlin Price; Goalkeepers: Maddie Stupinski, Lizzie Mavrogenes)

U13 Girls Rapids 5, Will County Champions 2
(Rapids Goals: Andrea Bonaccorsi, Antoinette Tartaglia, Mimi Watts, Adrianna Maron (2); Assists: Casey Tencate (2), Nina Rossiello; Goalkeeper: Carly Jones)

U14 Girls Rapids 3, Galaxy Blue 2
(Rapids Goals: Kelly Price (3); Goalkeepers: Elli Wyder, Amanda McAndrews)

U18 Girls Darien Stars 3, Rapids 1
(Rapids Goal: Debbie Koslowski; Outstanding Players: Daniela Giacalone; Loie Davis; Kate Hennig; Sara Payne; Alyssa Connolly)

Windy City Pride 3, Rapids 0
(Outstanding Players: Kate Hennig, Maranda Herner, Alyssa Connolly, Alyssa Giacalone, Nicole Rico)

Football


Big 10

Crystal Lake 27, Bantams 0

Crystal Lake 18, Featherweights 7
(Featherweights: Alex Rice 12-yd TD pass from Keith Rogalla)

Crystal Lake 22, Middleweights 0

Crystal Lake 6, Lightweights 0

Crystal Lake 28, Heavyweights 6
(Heavyweights: Tony Stapleton 55-yd TD run)

Pac 10

Tri-Cities 12, Featherweights Blue 0

Featherweights White, 21 Tri-Cities 0
(Featherweights: Joavahn Tenard, 42 and 16-yd TD runs; Savonne Bennette 18-yd TD run)

Huntley 19, Middleweights Blue 6
(Middleweights: Rashaad Tapia, 7-yd TD run

Middleweights White 32 Antioch 6
(Middleweights: Ian Sutherland, 60-yd kickoff return TD, 5 and 95-yd TD runs; Steve Piper, 50-yd TD pass from Dain Mrozek; Tereon Chambers, 60-yd TD pass from Mrozek)

Lake Zurich 14, Lightweights 6
(Lightweights: Remy Giacotto, 15-yd TD run)

Heavyweights 33, Warren 24
(Heavyweights: John Phelan, 1-yd TD run; Francis Bourke 2 and 7-yd TD runs, 61-yd TD pass from Phelan; Brad Oxnevad, 9-yd TD pass from Phelan)

Join the discussion on social media!