Youth Sports

Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Print

Strikers Soccer Club

Chicago Lake Front 7, U8 Boys 1

(Strikers goal: Sam Klevgard; outstanding game: Sam Klevgard)

U9 Boys Orange 5, Mustangs 0

(Strikers goals: Joaquin Lopez 2, Quinn Shaughnessy, Michael Stupinski, Garrett Hauck; outstanding game: Stephen Hunt, Joaquin Lopez)

FC Barrington Black 2, U9 Boys Orange 1

(Strikers goal: Quinn Shaughnessy; assist: Stephen Hunt; outstanding game: Quinn Shaughnessy, Rory Schrobilgen)

Euros 2, U9 Boys Navy 1

(Strikers goal: Jon Druckmiller; assist: Luke Chancellor; outstanding game: Evan Beebe, Charlie Cole)

U10 Boys Orange 2, Team Hoffman UTD Dragons 2

(Strikers goals: Fedia Kourbatov, David Senk; outstanding game: Delroy Manderson)

Lake Zurich 3, U11 Boys Orange 1

(Strikers goal: Joe Gullo)

Schaumburg Scorpions 5, U11 Boys Orange 1

(Strikers goal: Harry Engoren; assist: Eric Frost)

U12 Boys Orange 2, Elk Grove Arsenal 1

(Strikers goals: Sam Michaels 2; assists Robby Holmes)

Carol Stream Panthers 5, U12 Boys Navy 2

(Strikers goals: Seth Primack 2; outstanding game: Seth Primack, Jake Richards)

Elk Grove Storm 1, U14 Boys Orange 0

(Outstanding game: Zach Weigel)

U14 Boys Navy 6, Glen Ellyn Lakers 2

(Strikers goals: Danny Winters 3, Evan Fisher 2; outstanding game: Danny Winters, Justin Garlick)

Bartlett Hawks Blue 4, U14 Boys Navy 1

(Strikers goal: Evan Fisher; outstanding game: Graham Lehman, Evan Fisher)

Sting 4, U8 Girls Orange 1

(Strikers goal: Caitlan Kenoian; outstanding game: Margot Knight)

U8 Girls Orange 2, HSC Libertyhawks 2

(Strikers goals: Julia Herbst, Hannah Green; outstanding game: Julia Herbst)

Lombard Firebird Flyers 2,
U10 Girls 0

(Outstanding game: Megan Aeschleman)

TCSA Select 5, U11 Girls Orange 4

(Strikers goals: Lauren Mann, Madi Gaebler, Robin Crowley; assists: Madi Gaebler, Lauren Mann; outstanding game: Madi Gaebler)

U12 Girls Orange 1, Arlington Aces Select 0

(Strikers goal: Isabela Escalona; outstanding game: Elana Abrams, Meredith Blatner)

U13 Girls 1, Lyons Township SC 1

(Strikers goal: Maddie Makely; outstanding game: Zoe Snelling)

U14 Girls 0, Oakbrook Hawks 0

(Outstanding game: Katherine Skrine)

U16 Girls Orange 6, Windy City Pride 0

(Strikers goals:Leah Black 2, Emily Gullo 2, Megan Frank, Lindsey Jones; assist Emily Gullo, Rachel Silverman; outstanding game: Leah Black)

U16 Girls Navy 3, Bloomingdale Lightning 0

(Strikers goals: Grace Ryan, Bridget Bulmer, Vivien Ponce; outstanding game:Sarah Garvey)

U18 Girls Orange 5, Chicago Inter 2

(Strikers goals: Tasia Race 2, MacKenzie Kula 2, Alex Neumann; assists: Molly Sutton, Tasia Race, Casey Blaha; outstanding game: Michelle LaRose)

River Forest Rapids

U8 Boys Black Rapids 2, Palatine Celtics 6

(Rapids goals: Eric Gusloff, Tommy Pasternak; Assist: Nick Humbert

Goalkeepers: KJ Slepicka, Nick Humbert, Ben Cappelli, George Lagios)

Rapids 4, Elmhurst 6

(Rapids goals: George Lagios, Nick Humbert, Phillip Barun(2); Assist: Nick Humbert

Goalkeepers: Ben Cappelli, Nick Humbert, KJ Slepicka, Tommy Pasternak, George Lagios)

U9 Boys Red Rapids 3, ELA 4

(Rapids goals: Riley Moran, Elijah Monjaras(2);Goalkeepers: Riley Moran, Ricardo Barrera)

U10 Boys Premier Rapids 1, Bartlett Hawks Green 0

(Rapids goal: Max Gonzalez; Goalkeeper: Corey Hellman)

U11 Boys Rapids 3, Carol Stream Panthers 3

(Rapids goals: Q Drane, Declan Levy, Mavin Gill;Goalkeepers: Joey Pasternak, Jonathan Kagan)

U9 Girls Red Rapids 1, Naperville United Huskies 3

(Rapids goal: Maeve Levy; Goalkeepers: Annabella Fritts, Rebecca Simon)

Rapids 1, Bolingbrook Raiders 1

(Rapids goal: Maeve Levy; Goalkeepers: Janai Cedeno, Annabella Fritts)

U10 Girls Rapids 1, Kaneland Knights 1

(Rapids Goal: Hanna Gibson; Assist: Anna Eddelbuettel; Goalkeepers: Jamie Cozette, Callie Hammond)

U12 Girls Rapids 4, Orland Park Wildcats 0

(Rapids goals: Jade Owens(2), Jenna Ronan, Kaitlin Price; Assists: Liz Monjares, Natalie Conti)

U13 Girls Rapids 1, Fox Valley Strikers 1

(Rapids goal: Adrianna Maron; Goalkeepers: Carly Jones, Andrea Bonaccorsi)

AYSO Soccer

The Green Geckos 2, Purple Thunder 1

(Green Geckos goals: Ingrid Iversen, 2; Purple Thunder goal: Jane Farrell)

Thunderbolts 5, Sting Rays 2

(Thunderbolt goals: Kevan Casson, Sophia Demerdjian, Bailey Forde, Kate Cusack, Drew Johnson: Sting Ray goals: Bridget Ritten, 2)

Green Dragons 4, Pink Panthers 0

(Green Dragons Goals: Emma Vejcik 2, Mary Jones 2; MVP: Natalie Chizzo)

Blue Panthers 2, Electric Lemons 0

(Blue Panthers Goals: Emma Sanye, Caitlin Locasto; MVP Thida Wagner)

Pink Wolverines 5, Tigers 0

(Wolverines: Player of the game,
Tess Weigel)

Orange Dominators 3, Whittier Wildcats 2

(Orange Dominators goals: Luke Fitzgerald 2,(assist by John Kenny), Will Skalitzky 1; MVP: Luke Fitzgerald; Whittier Wildcats goals: Max Freeman 2)

The Green Goblins 6, The Blue Tornados 0

(Goblins goals: Lucas Kolovitz 2, Robby George 2, Casey Hepburn, Cody Binder; MVP: Robby George; Blue Tornados MVP: Damian Vazquez)

The Phoenix 4, Hot Lava 0

(The Pheonix goals: Joey Reyes 3 (assists by Ansel Tessier, Ben Hafner, Nick Larson), Ben Hafner (assist by Gunnar Mozal)

Neon Knight 5, Grasshoppers 0

(Neon Knight goals: Jack Evenson 2, Patrick Schmidt, Owen Metric, Joe McCoy)

American Eagle 2, Killer Whales 0

(American Eagle goals: Nathan Diamond 2;Killer Whales MVP: Adam Grimm)

Wolverines, 3, Cobras O

(Wolverine goals: Jacob Sklar 2 (assist by Blake Soto), Spencer Lombardi; MVP: Jacob Sklar)

Pumpkins FC 5, Purple Panthers 1

(Pumpkins FC goals: Ethan Smith-Cohen 3, Abraham Berlin 2)

Green Eagles 4, Atomic Fireballs 1

(Green Eagle goals: Chris Agard, Michael Agard, John Menzies 2)

The Blue Devils 2, Jedi Nights 0

(The Blue Devils goals: Grayson Felton, Keleher Felton; MVP: Grayson Felton)

OPRF Football

Big 10

Bantams: OPRF 14, Kenosha 0

(TD: Jeremy Hunt 60-yd kickoff return, Jared Scott 2-yd run)

Featherweights: Kenosha 14, OPRF 12

(TD: Aaron Garland 20-yd and 30-yd runs)

Middlweights: OPRF 7, Kenosha 6 (OT)

(TD: Keith Rogalla 2-yd run and extra point conversion)

Lightweights: OPRF 20, Kenosha 0

(TD: Jakari Cammon 40-yd and 25-yd runs; Khali Hartzog 15-yd run)

Heavyweights: Kenosha 36 , OPRF 0

Pac 10

Bantams: OPRF 12, Huntley 6 (OT)

(TD: Dylan Swope 12-yd run and Tom Kemper fumble recovery in end zone)

Featherweights: OPRF
White 32, Cary 0

(TD: Shawn Woods 65-yd run, 1-yd run and 65-yd punt return; Mike Ballard 67-yd and 60-yd runs)

Barrington 27, OPRF Blue 13

(TD: Drew Swope 30-yd run; Pat Chrisp 25-yd run)

Middleweights: Bartlett 35, OPRF Blue 0

OPRF White 8, Warren 6

(TD: Hank Olson 12-yd pass from David Hancock ; extra point kick by Hancock)

Lightweights: OPRF Blue 24, Lake in the Hills 6

(TD: Brian Howard 40-yd run; Destin Lugh-Hall 30-yd run , 50-yd pass from Robert Spillane)

Lake Zurich 27 , OPRF White 0

Heavyweights: Lake Zurich 27, OPRF 0

Reader Comments

No Comments - Add Your Comment

Note: This page requires you to login with Facebook to comment.

Comment Policy

Facebook Connect