Youth Sports

Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Print

OPRF Strikers

U9 Boys 4, Glendale Heights 4

(Strikers goals: Erik Arsovski, Nathaniel Marcus; Assists: Jesse Kusimba; Outstanding game: Robby Holmes, Mason Bartlett)

U12 Boys 4, TCSA Lightening 1

(Strikers goals: Jalen Ross 2, Colin Varn, Connor Coughlan; Assists: Malachy Schrobilgen, Alex Platt-Koch; Outstanding game: Daniel Varn, Brendan Donley; winners of the Park Ridge Memorial Day tournament, U12 Blue Division)

U12 Boys 2, Hoffman Estates Raptors 1

(Strikers goals: Rolf Verhagen, Daniel Varn; Assist: Jalen Ross; Outstanding game: Jordan Metcalf, Stefan Segreti, Austin Burch)

U12 Boys 3, FC Barrington 1

(Strikers goals: Jalen Ross 2, Griffin Berg; Assists: Andrew Morris, Rolf Verhagen; Outstanding game: Sam Fourman, Austin Burch, Alex Arsovski)

U12 Boys 2, Park Ridge 0

(Strikers goals: Jalen Ross, Alex Platt-Koch; Assists: Jalen Ross; Outstanding game: Daniel Varn, Connor Coughlan, Rolf Verhagen, Colin Varn)

U19 Boys 2, Windy City Pride 2

(Goals: Chad Kyles, Drew Goltz; Assist: Jared Rifis; Outstanding Games: Jared Rifis, Drew Goltz)

U19 Boys 2, Unlimited Soccer 0

(Goals: Chad Kyles 2; Assists: Ryan Steger, Nick Kasang; Outstanding Games: Raul Heredia, Dave Olszewski, Phil Ferguson)

U19 Boys 5, Chicago Fire Jrs. 0

(Goals: Hillel Ehrman 2, Ryan Steger 2, Nick Kasang; Assists: Abraham Espinoza 4, Ryan Steger; Outstanding Games: Abraham Espinoza, Lennie DeFranco)

Windy City Pride 1, U19 Boys 0

(Strikers: Outstanding Games: Raul Heredia, Ryan Steger)

U11 Girls 2, Brookfield Select 1

(Strikers goals: Elizabeth Reyes; Assists: Sara Richert, Casey Tencate; Outstanding player: Elizabeth Reyes)

Arlington Heights Aces Black 5, U11 Girls 0

U11 Girls 1, Park Ridge Blue Fire 0

(Strikers goal: Casey Tencate; Assist: Sara Richert; Outstanding game: Emily Dorian)

Cary Defenders 3, U13 Girls 1

(Strikers goal: Grace Molek)

Brookfield, WI, 2, U13 Girls 1

(Strikers goal: Bianca Bonfirm)

U13 Girls 1, FC United 0

(Strikers goals: Bianca Bonfirm; Outstanding game: Ali Brozek, Kristen Morrison, Cailun Gangi)

RF Rapids

U9 Girls 4, HF Valkyries 0

(Rapids Goals: Jade Owens, Maura Lynch, Erin McCormack, Maya Garland; Assists: Kaitlin Price, Jade Owens; Goalkeepers: Olivia Thompson, Charlotte Jenkins, Erin McCormack)

Reader Comments

No Comments - Add Your Comment

Comment Policy