Youth Sports

?OPRF Strikers

Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Print

OPRF Strikers

U9 Boys 6, Glen Ellyn Raiders 0(Strikers goals: Nathaniel Marcus, Eric Arsovski, Alec Trickett, Jesse Kusimba; Assists: Nathaniel Marcus, Jesse Kusimba)U10 Boys Navy team 1, Berwyn Cobras 1

(Strikers goal: Sam Rolfes; Assist: Levi Algozino; Outstanding game: Joe Tortorice, Gabe Levin)U10 Boys Orange team 5, Bartlett Hawks 2

(Strikers goals: Jacob Bevan 1, Okker Verhagen 2, Sam Walder 2; Assists: Jacob Bevan, Jose Chudoba, Sam Walder)U12 Boys 5, Westmont 1

(Strikers goals: Rolf Verhagen 2, Jalen Ross 2, Daniel Varn; Assists: Rolf Verhagen 3, Alex Platt-Koch)U12 Boys 4, TCSA Lightening 0

(Strikers goals: Rolf Verhagen 2, Jalen Ross, Malachy Schrobilgen; Assists: Daniel Varn, Jordan Metcalf)U13 Boys 2, Sockers FC Blue 2

Chicago Lakefront Stars 7, U14 Boys Navy team 1(Strikers goal: Noah Schaeffer)Rock Run Raiders 6, U14 Boys Orange team 4

(Strikers goals: Kevin Binder, Sam Hines, Joey Kent, Kevin Kearns)U15 Boys 0, ELA Lions White 0

(Strikers: Outstanding game: Jack Maher, Matt Gebert)U19 Boys 1, Sockers FC 1

(Strikers goal: Chad Kyles)ELA Tiger Cubs Lake Zurich 3, U9 Girls 1

(Strikers goal: Lauren Wilkes)U9 Girls 0, Lombard Firebirds 0

Fire Juniors 95 Blue 1, U10 Girls 4

U11 Girls 2, Palatine Blizzard 2(Strikers goal: Sophia Pappageorge, Casey Tencate; Assists: Liz Reyes, Sara Richert)Palatine Blizzard 3, U11 Girls 1

(Strikers goal: Andrea Bonaccorsi; Assist: Mikaela Gillman)U12 Girls 4, Lemont Raiders

U13 Girls 1, RF Lightening 0(Strikers goal: Sarah Garvey; Assist: Mariah Butler)U14 Girls Navy team 1, Crossroads SC 0

(Strikers goal: Jennifer Cofsky; Assist: Gaby Davidson) Glen Ellyn Raiders Blue 3, U14 Girls Orange 2

(Strikers goal: Casey Blaha, Layla Vallone)RF Rapids

U8 Boys Black 2, Campton United 2(Rapids Goals: Michael Homan, Aidan Richards; Assist: Michael Homan; Goalkeepers: Joey Pasternak; Harrison Engoren; Nicolas Saleh; Joey Pasternak)U8 Boys Red 3, C/UTD 96/97 Grey 1

(Rapids Goals: Zaky El Metennani, Q Drane, Michael Coffey; Assists: Johnathan Kagan, Declan Levy; Goalkeepers: Amar El Metennani, Q Drane, Michael Coffey, Zaky El Metennani)U9 Boys 4, Elmhurst 1

(Rapids Goals: Will Meister, Ian Luttrell, Chris Brandt, CJ Preston; Assists: Chris Brandt, CJ Preston, Conor Dunbar, Ian Luttrell; Goalkeepers: Patrick Murphy, David Hancock)U10 Boys 1, Palatine F.C. Dynamo Gold 2

(Rapids Goal: Max Menzies; Assist: D.J. Arends; Goalkeeper: Colin Downey)U11 Boys 0, Team Elmhurst 3

(Rapids Goalkeeper: Billy Ryan)U11 Boys 0, TCSA Storm 1

(Rapids Goalkeepers: Mark McGarry, Billy Brander, Billy Ryan)U12Boys 3, TSCA Strike Force 0

(Rapids Goals: Joe Dwyer, Thomas Lamm 2; Goalkeeper: Sam Euler)U8 Girls 0, Glen Ellyn Raiders 1

U9 Girls 5, NSA Premier 9 Red, Naperville 1(Rapids Goals: Jenna Ronan 2, Jade Owens, Kaitlin Price 2; Assists: Jade Owens, Kaitlin Price; Goalkeepers: Olivia Thompson, Charlotte Jenkins)U10 Girls 0, Lady Kickers Bombers Aurora 3

(Rapids Goalkeeper: Maddie Stupinski)U10 Girls 2, Carol Stream Panthers Gold 3

(Rapids Goals: Emily Verticchio, Annie Kelly; Goal Keepers: Maddie Stupinski, Lizzie Mavrogenes)U11 Girls 1 vs. Arlington Aces White 3

(Rapids Goal: Joy Dennis; Goalkeepers: Carly Jones, Katy Oldach)U12 Girls 1, Sporting FC 2 in State Cup competition

(Rapids Goal: Kate Dunaway; Goalkeeper: Amanda McAndrews)U12 Girls 0, Eclipse Select 4

(Rapids Goalkeeper: Amanda McAndrews)OP R-Ball

Padres 11, White Sox 6(Padres MVP: Elliot Greffin, 3-for-3, HR; White Sox MVP: Jack Bouman, 2B)Blue Jays 26, Mariners 17

(Mariners MVP: Mason Burdette, much-improved fielding, great team spirit)Indians 30, Cardinals 25

(Indians MVP: Misha Frey, first career run scored; Cardinals MVP: Will Dunne, returned from bloody lip to score final run)White Sox 24, Reds 14

(White Sox MVP: Philip Berton)Yankees 32, Diamondbacks 11

(Yankees MVP: Dawon Lacey, 4-for-4, 2 HR, 2 2B; Diamondbacks co-MVPs: Paul Johnson and Sebastian Torero)Mets 27, Reds 27

(Mets MVP: Mike Herman; Reds MVP: Toby Opalski, 3 hits, HR)Cubs 24, Mariners 2

(Cubs MVP: Wesley Hammond, 2 HR; Mariners MVP: Yuri Miura, 1-for-1, scored one of team's two runs, returning home to Japan next month)Devil Rays 22, Indians 14

(Devil Rays MVP: Danny Zawacki)Marlins 24, Cardinals 5

(Marlins MVP: Eric Frost, grand slam, unassisted triple play; Cardinals MVP: Richard Young, 4-for-4) Padres 30, Blue Jays 10

(Padres MVP: Sam Ginn, 3-for-3)Mets 24, A's 23

(Mets MVP: Adam Hoffman)Yankees 21, Indians 17

(Yankee's MVP: Charles Pospisil, 3-for-4) Marlins 22, Devil Rays 10

(Marlins MVP: Lucas Kotlowitz)Cubs 33, Reds 8

White Sox 22, Cardinals 14(Cardinals MVP: Oliver Soto)Padres 24, Mets 2

(Padres MVP: Zach King, 3-for-3; Mets MVP: Liam Connolly)

Reader Comments

No Comments - Add Your Comment

Comment Policy