Oak Park and River Forest youth sports scores

Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Print

River Forest Rapids Soccer

Rapids U14 boys 2, Chicago Magic 13 Blue 1 (shootout)
(Rapids goal – Seamus Blaha - assist- Ricky Salgado; Rapids goals in shootout – Mavin Gill, Aaron Ayala, Q Drane, Ricky Salgado, Jon Kagan; Goal Keeper – Joey Pasternak)

Rapids U11 Red 4, CLASSIC Blue 6
(Rapids goals: Massimo Flight (2), Ben Cappelli, Ben Taubman; assists: Zorian Schiffman 2, and Graham Hardwicke; goalkeepers: Will Tinkham and Graham Hardwicke)

Rapids U8 Boys Black 6, Schwaben Olympic 3
(Rapids goals: Jack Jensen, Timmy Ward, Brock Alvers (2), Patrick Carmody (2); assists: Jack Jensen 2, Timmy Ward 2, Mark Tomassini; goalkeepers: Brock Alvers, Eric Henckes)

Rapids U8 Boys Red 3, FC Drive U8 Boys Ultra 4
(Rapids goals: Brock Alvers 2, Parker Anderson; goalkeeper Parker Anderson, Brock Alvers, Kenneth Thompson)

RF Rapids U13 Boys 5, Kopion 0
(Rapids goals: Kailan Lee 2, Logan Wurst 2, Cristian Martinez; Assists: Jordan Less 2, Frankie Uriostegui and Dali Durazo)

Bartlett Stars 1, Rapids U10 0
(Goalkeepers: Marisol Lies, Julia Sullivan, Emma Wojack)

Rapids U10 G 1, Kopien 1
(Goalkeepers: Julia Sullivan, Emma Wojack, Erin Procter, Hope Donoghue Goals: Hope Donoghue)

U10 Boys Red 3, Arlington 0
(Rapids goals: Griffin Nesbit, Jacob Sichlau, Eddie Palacios; assists: John Parker, Max Stern, Spencer Thorpe; goalkeepers: John Parker, Max Stern)

U10 Boys Red 4, Chicago United White 1
(Rapids goals: Eddi Palacios, Griffin Nesbit, Jacob Sichlau, Spencer Thorpe; Assists: John Babbo, Max Stern, Spencer Thorpe, Jack Ward; Goalkeepers: Jacob Sichlau, Jack Ward)

Rapids U16 Girls 5, Hampshire 1
(Rapids goals: Olivia Thompson 3, Claire Hasley, Casey Shapek; Assists: Liz Mavrogenes 2; Goalkeeper: Sarah Young)

U19 Rapids 1, Dynamo 1
(Rapids goal: Steph Smart, assist Joy Dennis)

AYSO Soccer

RF11 4, OP8 Ninjas 1
(Ninjas goal: Emma Tencate; assist Callie Shelton; Players of the Game; Christie Bell, Elena Awe)

Strikers Soccer Club

U9 Boys Orange 6, Campton United Red 2
(Strikers goals: Evan Failor 2, Josh Dahlstrom 2, Evan Browne, Ben Pinkering; assists: Dylan Whitney 2; outstanding game: Andrew Anger, Antony Silvetti-Schmitt)

Cary Defenders Red 3, U10 Boys Navy 1
(Strikers goal: Keven Hellman)

U12 Girls Navy 2, New Lenox 2
(Strikers goals: Julia Morrison 2)

U13 Girls Navy 0, TSCA Blue Lightning 0
(Outstanding game: Ingrid Iverson)

U13 Boys Orange 3, Bartlett White 0
(Striker goals: George Tchintdimon 2, David Senk; assists: Miles Littleton, William Malysa)

West Chicago 3, U14 Orange 2
(Strikers goals: Kirk Svensson, Noah Fluharty)

U14 Boys Navy 2, Kopion 1
(Strikers goals: Jack Bauhs, Patrick McGee; assist: Michael Garcia-Goetting)

U16 Girls Orange 3, Panthers Gold 0
(Strikers goals: Mary Kate Welch, Ruby Gonzalez, Isa Escalona; assists: Kristin Laible, Tess Trinka)

WC United 2, U16 Girls Navy 1
(Strikers goal: Anna Joubert)

Reader Comments

No Comments - Add Your Comment

Note: This page requires you to login with Facebook to comment.

Comment Policy

Facebook Connect

Answer Book 2018

To view the full print edition of the Wednesday Journal 2018 Answer Book, please click here.

Quick Links

Sign-up to get the latest news updates for Oak Park and River Forest.


            
SubscribeClassified
MultimediaContact us
Submit Letter To The Editor
Place a Classified Ad

Classified Ad