Oak Park and River Forest youth sports scores

Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Print

Strikers Soccer Club

U8 Boys Orange 3, Glen Ellyn FC United 1
(Striker goals: Erik Kocs-Washburn, Alex Hauck, Ben Ryan; assist: Alex Hauck; outstanding game: Ben Ryan)

U8 Boys Orange 1, Glen Ellyn FC United 1
(Striker goal: Erik Kocs-Washburn; outstanding game: Erik Kocs-Washburn)

TCSA Storm 4, U9 Boys Orange 2
(Strikers goals: Jared Arbuckle, Evan Failor; assist: Antony Silvetti-Schmitt; outstanding game: Ben Pinkering)

KYSO SC 3, U9 Boys Orange 1
(Strikers goal: Evan Failor; assist: Dylan Whitney; outstanding game: Matthew Consolo, Zack Traczyk)

Lombard Firebirds 5, U9 Boys Navy 1
(Strikers goal: Jason Klein; assist: Charlie O'Brien; outstanding game: Aaron Freeman)

Arlington Aces 2, U9 Boys Navy 0
(Strikers: Outstanding game: Jaden Degand, Stefen Ruiz)

U11 Boys Orange 1, TCSA The Force 1
(Strikers goal: Joe Pickering; outstanding game: Luca Muench)

Team Elmhurst Premier 4, U13 Girls Navy 0
(Strikers: Outstanding game: Alison Wolfe

U13 Boys Orange 5, Schaumburg Fire 1
(Strikers goals: George Tchintdimon 2, David Senk 2, William Malysa; assists: George Tchintdimon, Ethan Gillman, Lucas Kolowitz 2, David Senk)

U13 Boys Orange 1, Arlington Aces 0
(Strikers goal: Ethan Gillman; assist: George Tchintdimon)

Warrenville 5, U13 Boys Navy 1
(Strikers goal; Corey Hellman)

U14 Girls 5, LTSC Premier Oxford 0
(Strikers goals: Lauren Mann 3, Emma Seavy, Madi Gaebler; assists: Brigid Freed, Caroline Knight, Ashley Gurdian)

U16 Girls Orange 5, Panthers Gold 1
(Strikers goals: Ruby Gonzalez 2, Caroline Coughlan, Tess Trinka, Kristen Laible; assists: Tess Trinka, Meredith Blatner 2, Ruby Gonzalez, Lauren Wilkes; outstanding game: Kristen Laible, Lauren Wilkes)

U16 Orange 2, Palatine Celtic 1
(Strikers goals: Tess Trinka, Ruby Gonzalez; assist Meredith Blatner; Outstanding Game: Rebecca Dempsey, Elana Abrams)

U16 Girls Navy 4, KSC Knights 3
(Strikers goals: Gabby Mizgala 2, Sarah Batterson, Samantha Baltierres; assists: Shona Aird, Gabby Mizgala)

AYSO Soccer

OP8 "Ninjas" 3, OP9 4
(Ninja Goals: Emma Tencate, Callie Shelton, Matilda Msall; Assists: Naomi Johnson, Siena Vietti; Players of the game: Callie Shelton and Hannah Moyer

River Forest Rapids

RF Rapids 1, Dynamo 93 Blaze 0
(Rapids goal: Adrianna Maron)

OPRF Youth Football

Big 10

Bantam: Prairie Ridge 26, Oak Park 6

Featherweight: Praire Ridge 26, Oak Park 0

Middleweight: Oak Park 12, Prarie Ridge 6

Lightweight: Prairie Ridge 28, Oak Park 0

Heavyweight: Oak Park 28, Prairie Ridge 0

Pac 10

Featherweight

LITH 21, Oak Park Blue 6

Huntly 20, Oak Park White 6

Middleweight

Oak Park White 6, Barrington 0

LITH 14, Oak Park Blue 12

Western Kenosha 29, Oak Park Orange 0

Lightweight

Buffalo Grove 20, Oak Park 15

Heavyweight

Warren 21, Oak Park 20

Reader Comments

No Comments - Add Your Comment

Note: This page requires you to login with Facebook to comment.

Comment Policy

Facebook Connect

Answer Book 2018

To view the full print edition of the Wednesday Journal 2018 Answer Book, please click here.

Quick Links

Sign-up to get the latest news updates for Oak Park and River Forest.


            
SubscribeClassified
MultimediaContact us
Submit Letter To The Editor
Place a Classified Ad

Latest Comments